BTC $80,952.00 +1.42%ETH $2,353.97 +1.62%SOL $101.96 +1.72%S&P 500 7,722.60 +0.60%Nasdaq 100 29,651.40 +1.29%Gold $4,051.20 −0.57%Brent $110.95 +1.41%EUR/USD 1.1125 −0.05%DXY 102.42 +0.10%US10Y 4.99% +0.14%NVDA $217.94 +0.90%TSLA $407.46 +4.04%
FREEKONOMIST
TOKEN UNLOCKS / ARKM

Arkham unlocks
and who owns the tokens.

When new ARKM come out, who gets them, how much is still locked and what the price did at past unlocks.

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Where all the tokens are nowArkham ARKM
Circulating 68.5%Locked on a schedule 31.5%
32%not on the market yet
  • Circulating 68.5%
  • Locked on a schedule 31.5%
Members only

Sign in and the pictures come alive

Unlocks are open to everyone with a Freekonomist account. It is free: email or Google, one minute.

Sign in or create an account

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Next unlock—none large in the next 7 days
Still locked31.5%315.04M of 1.00B ARKM
Unlocked in a year—no large one-off unlocks
Price after an unlock—not enough data

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Price and unlocks

ARKM price over the year: each dot is an unlock

The bigger the dot, the bigger the unlock for the coin. Hover or tap a dot to see the amount and what the price did a week later.

$0.3903$0.2287$0.0672Oct 2025Oct 2026

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Allocation

Who all the tokens belong to

Each group's share of total supply. The bar under each line is how much of it is already unlocked.

Community 37%Team 23%Investors 23%Reserve 17%
1.00BARKM in total
Ecosystem Incentives and Grants37.3%72% unlocked · 373.00M
Core Contributors20.0%57% unlocked · 200.00M
Investors17.5%76% unlocked · 175.00M
Foundation Treasury17.2%56% unlocked · 172.00M
Binance Launchpad5.0%100% unlocked · 50.00M
Advisors3.0%76% unlocked · 30.00M
  • Community 37%
  • Team 23%
  • Investors 23%
  • Reserve 17%

Unlock data: Tokenomist (vesting schedules from project documents), prices: Binance. Updated . Dates and amounts change if a project changes its schedule. Not financial advice. Logos: CoinGecko.

FAQ

Quick answers

When is the next ARKM unlock?

No large one-off unlock in the next 7 days. We update the data daily.

How much ARKM is still locked?

315.04M of 1.00B is locked (31.5%).