BTC $79,812.10 −0.41%ETH $2,314.32 −0.42%SOL $100.12 −1.27%S&P 500 7,676.77 +0.70%Nasdaq 100 29,273.40 +1.09%Gold $4,022.90 −0.38%Brent $109.67 −0.97%EUR/USD 1.1169 −0.09%DXY 102.07 +0.11%US10Y 4.99% −0.04%NVDA $216.00 +2.39%TSLA $391.62 +5.21%
FREEKONOMIST
TOKEN UNLOCKS / BONK

Bonk unlocks
and who owns the tokens.

When new BONK come out, who gets them, how much is still locked and what the price did at past unlocks.

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Where all the tokens are nowBonk BONK
Circulating 95.0%Locked on a schedule 5.0%
5%not on the market yet
  • Circulating 95.0%
  • Locked on a schedule 5.0%
Members only

Sign in and the pictures come alive

Unlocks are open to everyone with a Freekonomist account. It is free: email or Google, one minute.

Sign in or create an account

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Next unlock—none large in the next 7 days
Still locked5.7%5,000.00B of 87,995.28B BONK
Unlocked in a year—no large one-off unlocks
Price after an unlock—not enough data

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Allocation

Who all the tokens belong to

Each group's share of total supply. The bar under each line is how much of it is already unlocked.

Community 53%Reserve 26%Team 21%
87,995.28BBONK in total
Early Contributor21.1%100% unlocked · 20,000.00B
Solana NFT Projects21.1%100% unlocked · 20,000.00B
BONK DAO15.8%100% unlocked · 15,000.00B
Solana Market Participants and Defi Users15.8%100% unlocked · 15,000.00B
Solana Artist and Collectors10.5%100% unlocked · 10,000.00B
Initial Liquidity5.3%100% unlocked · 5,000.00B
Marketing5.3%100% unlocked · 5,000.00B
Solana Developer5.3%100% unlocked · 5,000.00B
  • Community 53%
  • Reserve 26%
  • Team 21%

Unlock data: Tokenomist (vesting schedules from project documents), prices: Binance. Updated . Dates and amounts change if a project changes its schedule. Not financial advice. Logos: CoinGecko.

FAQ

Quick answers

When is the next BONK unlock?

No large one-off unlock in the next 7 days. We update the data daily.

How much BONK is still locked?

5,000.00B of 87,995.28B is locked (5.7%).