BTC $79,812.10 −0.41%ETH $2,314.32 −0.42%SOL $100.12 −1.27%S&P 500 7,676.77 +0.70%Nasdaq 100 29,273.40 +1.09%Gold $4,022.90 −0.38%Brent $109.67 −0.97%EUR/USD 1.1169 −0.09%DXY 102.07 +0.11%US10Y 4.99% −0.04%NVDA $216.00 +2.39%TSLA $391.62 +5.21%
FREEKONOMIST
TOKEN UNLOCKS / CFX

Conflux unlocks
and who owns the tokens.

When new CFX come out, who gets them, how much is still locked and what the price did at past unlocks.

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Where all the tokens are nowConflux CFX
Circulating 94.6%Locked on a schedule 5.4%
5%not on the market yet
  • Circulating 94.6%
  • Locked on a schedule 5.4%
Members only

Sign in and the pictures come alive

Unlocks are open to everyone with a Freekonomist account. It is free: email or Google, one minute.

Sign in or create an account

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Next unlock—none large in the next 7 days
Still locked5.4%285.00M of 5.28B CFX
Unlocked in a year—no large one-off unlocks
Price after an unlock—not enough data

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Allocation

Who all the tokens belong to

Each group's share of total supply. The bar under each line is how much of it is already unlocked.

Community 48%Team 40%Investors 12%
5.28BCFX in total
Ecosystem Fund40.0%100% unlocked · 2.00B
Genesis Team36.0%100% unlocked · 1.80B
Private Equity Funders12.0%100% unlocked · 600.00M
Community Fund8.0%100% unlocked · 400.00M
Foundation Holdings4.0%100% unlocked · 200.00M
  • Community 48%
  • Team 40%
  • Investors 12%

Unlock data: Tokenomist (vesting schedules from project documents), prices: Binance. Updated . Dates and amounts change if a project changes its schedule. Not financial advice. Logos: CoinGecko.

FAQ

Quick answers

When is the next CFX unlock?

No large one-off unlock in the next 7 days. We update the data daily.

How much CFX is still locked?

285.00M of 5.28B is locked (5.4%).