BTC $79,812.10 −0.41%ETH $2,314.32 −0.42%SOL $100.12 −1.27%S&P 500 7,676.77 +0.70%Nasdaq 100 29,273.40 +1.09%Gold $4,022.90 −0.38%Brent $109.67 −0.97%EUR/USD 1.1169 −0.09%DXY 102.07 +0.11%US10Y 4.99% −0.04%NVDA $216.00 +2.39%TSLA $391.62 +5.21%
FREEKONOMIST
TOKEN UNLOCKS / CRV

Curve DAO unlocks
and who owns the tokens.

When new CRV come out, who gets them, how much is still locked and what the price did at past unlocks.

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Where all the tokens are nowCurve DAO CRV
Circulating 80.5%Locked on a schedule 19.5%
19%not on the market yet
  • Circulating 80.5%
  • Locked on a schedule 19.5%
Members only

Sign in and the pictures come alive

Unlocks are open to everyone with a Freekonomist account. It is free: email or Google, one minute.

Sign in or create an account

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Next unlock—none large in the next 7 days
Still locked19.5%590.40M of 3.03B CRV
Unlocked in a year—no large one-off unlocks
Price after an unlock—not enough data

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Allocation

Who all the tokens belong to

Each group's share of total supply. The bar under each line is how much of it is already unlocked.

Community 62%Team 30%Reserve 5%Investors 4%
3.03BCRV in total
Emissions56.9%66% unlocked · 1.72B
Core Team26.5%100% unlocked · 800.96M
Community Reserve5.0%100% unlocked · 151.52M
Pre-CRV Liquidity Providers5.0%100% unlocked · 151.52M
Investors3.6%100% unlocked · 108.13M
Employees3.0%100% unlocked · 90.91M
  • Community 62%
  • Team 30%
  • Reserve 5%
  • Investors 4%

Unlock data: Tokenomist (vesting schedules from project documents), prices: Binance. Updated . Dates and amounts change if a project changes its schedule. Not financial advice. Logos: CoinGecko.

FAQ

Quick answers

When is the next CRV unlock?

No large one-off unlock in the next 7 days. We update the data daily.

How much CRV is still locked?

590.40M of 3.03B is locked (19.5%).