BTC $80,952.00 +1.42%ETH $2,353.97 +1.62%SOL $101.96 +1.72%S&P 500 7,722.60 +0.60%Nasdaq 100 29,651.40 +1.29%Gold $4,051.20 −0.57%Brent $110.95 +1.41%EUR/USD 1.1125 −0.05%DXY 102.42 +0.10%US10Y 4.99% +0.14%NVDA $217.94 +0.90%TSLA $407.46 +4.04%
FREEKONOMIST
TOKEN UNLOCKS / MANA

Decentraland unlocks
and who owns the tokens.

When new MANA come out, who gets them, how much is still locked and what the price did at past unlocks.

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Where all the tokens are nowDecentraland MANA
Circulating 81.7%Locked on a schedule 18.3%
18%not on the market yet
  • Circulating 81.7%
  • Locked on a schedule 18.3%
Members only

Sign in and the pictures come alive

Unlocks are open to everyone with a Freekonomist account. It is free: email or Google, one minute.

Sign in or create an account

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Next unlock—none large in the next 7 days
Still locked18.3%401.15M of 2.19B MANA
Unlocked in a year—no large one-off unlocks
Price after an unlock—not enough data

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Price and unlocks

MANA price over the year: each dot is an unlock

The bigger the dot, the bigger the unlock for the coin. Hover or tap a dot to see the amount and what the price did a week later.

$0.2594$0.1538$0.0481Oct 2025Oct 2026

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Allocation

Who all the tokens belong to

Each group's share of total supply. The bar under each line is how much of it is already unlocked.

Investors 53%Team 26%Reserve 21%
2.19BMANA in total
Crowdsale52.7%100% unlocked · 1.12B
Team26.4%67% unlocked · 561.20M
Decentraland DAO10.4%67% unlocked · 222.00M
Decentraland Foundation10.4%67% unlocked · 222.00M
  • Investors 53%
  • Team 26%
  • Reserve 21%

Unlock data: Tokenomist (vesting schedules from project documents), prices: Binance. Updated . Dates and amounts change if a project changes its schedule. Not financial advice. Logos: CoinGecko.

FAQ

Quick answers

When is the next MANA unlock?

No large one-off unlock in the next 7 days. We update the data daily.

How much MANA is still locked?

401.15M of 2.19B is locked (18.3%).