BTC $80,952.00 +1.42%ETH $2,353.97 +1.62%SOL $101.96 +1.72%S&P 500 7,722.60 +0.60%Nasdaq 100 29,651.40 +1.29%Gold $4,051.20 −0.57%Brent $110.95 +1.41%EUR/USD 1.1125 −0.05%DXY 102.42 +0.10%US10Y 4.99% +0.14%NVDA $217.94 +0.90%TSLA $407.46 +4.04%
FREEKONOMIST
TOKEN UNLOCKS / EDGE

edgeX unlocks
and who owns the tokens.

When new EDGE come out, who gets them, how much is still locked and what the price did at past unlocks.

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Where all the tokens are nowedgeX EDGE
Circulating 35.0%Locked on a schedule 65.0%
65%not on the market yet
  • Circulating 35.0%
  • Locked on a schedule 65.0%
Members only

Sign in and the pictures come alive

Unlocks are open to everyone with a Freekonomist account. It is free: email or Google, one minute.

Sign in or create an account

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Next unlock—none large in the next 7 days
Still locked65.0%650.00M of 1.00B EDGE
Unlocked in a year100.0%1 unlocks, 350.00M EDGE
Price after an unlock—not enough data

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Past year

How much came out each month

1 unlocks worth $229.7 M.

All unlocks as a table
DateAmountValue% of market capTo whomPrice 7d beforePrice 7d after
Mar 31350.00M$229.7 M194.66%Community 86%, Reserve 14%——

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Allocation

Who all the tokens belong to

Each group's share of total supply. The bar under each line is how much of it is already unlocked.

Reserve 40%Community 35%Team 25%
1.00BEDGE in total
Early Users30.0%100% unlocked · 300.00M
Future Reserve30.0%0% unlocked · 300.00M
Core Contributors25.0%0% unlocked · 250.00M
Ecosystem & Community5.0%0% unlocked · 50.00M
Foundation5.0%0% unlocked · 50.00M
Liquidity5.0%100% unlocked · 50.00M
  • Reserve 40%
  • Community 35%
  • Team 25%

Unlock data: Tokenomist (vesting schedules from project documents), prices: Binance. Updated . Dates and amounts change if a project changes its schedule. Not financial advice. Logos: CoinGecko.

FAQ

Quick answers

When is the next EDGE unlock?

No large one-off unlock in the next 7 days. We update the data daily.

How much EDGE unlocked over the past year?

1 unlocks, 350.00M EDGE in total, 100.0% of the coins circulating now.

How much EDGE is still locked?

650.00M of 1.00B is locked (65.0%).