BTC $79,812.10 −0.41%ETH $2,314.32 −0.42%SOL $100.12 −1.27%S&P 500 7,676.77 +0.70%Nasdaq 100 29,273.40 +1.09%Gold $4,022.90 −0.38%Brent $109.67 −0.97%EUR/USD 1.1169 −0.09%DXY 102.07 +0.11%US10Y 4.99% −0.04%NVDA $216.00 +2.39%TSLA $391.62 +5.21%
FREEKONOMIST
TOKEN UNLOCKS / FET

Artificial Superintelligence Alliance unlocks
and who owns the tokens.

When new FET come out, who gets them, how much is still locked and what the price did at past unlocks.

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Where all the tokens are nowArtificial Superintelligence Alliance FET
Circulating 81.5%Locked on a schedule 18.5%
18%not on the market yet
  • Circulating 81.5%
  • Locked on a schedule 18.5%
Members only

Sign in and the pictures come alive

Unlocks are open to everyone with a Freekonomist account. It is free: email or Google, one minute.

Sign in or create an account

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Next unlock—none large in the next 7 days
Still locked18.5%501.69M of 2.71B FET
Unlocked in a year—no large one-off unlocks
Price after an unlock—not enough data

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Allocation

Who all the tokens belong to

Each group's share of total supply. The bar under each line is how much of it is already unlocked.

Other 63%Team 13%Reserve 9%Community 8%Investors 8%
2.71BFET in total
AGIX Migration32.9%81% unlocked · 866.70M
OCEAN Migration23.2%58% unlocked · 610.85M
FET - Foundation8.8%100% unlocked · 230.60M
FET - Founders8.8%100% unlocked · 230.60M
FET - Future Releases7.6%100% unlocked · 200.62M
FET - Mining6.6%100% unlocked · 172.95M
FET - Private Sale5.1%100% unlocked · 133.75M
FET - Advisors4.4%100% unlocked · 115.30M
FET - Public Sale2.5%100% unlocked · 65.57M
FET - Unsold0.1%100% unlocked · 3.61M
  • Other 63%
  • Team 13%
  • Reserve 9%
  • Community 8%
  • Investors 8%

Unlock data: Tokenomist (vesting schedules from project documents), prices: Binance. Updated . Dates and amounts change if a project changes its schedule. Not financial advice. Logos: CoinGecko.

FAQ

Quick answers

When is the next FET unlock?

No large one-off unlock in the next 7 days. We update the data daily.

How much FET is still locked?

501.69M of 2.71B is locked (18.5%).