BTC $77,772.30 −3.07%ETH $2,248.44 −3.32%SOL $97.14 −3.35%S&P 500 7,720.39 −0.30%Nasdaq 100 29,402.50 −1.38%Gold $3,984.80 −1.16%Brent $113.60 +2.53%EUR/USD 1.1202 +0.19%DXY 101.65 −0.38%US10Y 4.99% −1.11%NVDA $213.66 −0.80%TSLA $403.30 −0.23%
FREEKONOMIST
TOKEN UNLOCKS / HNT

Helium unlocks
and who owns the tokens.

When new HNT come out, who gets them, how much is still locked and what the price did at past unlocks.

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Where all the tokens are nowHelium HNT
Circulating 90.7%Locked on a schedule 9.3%
9%not on the market yet
  • Circulating 90.7%
  • Locked on a schedule 9.3%
Members only

Sign in and the pictures come alive

Unlocks are open to everyone with a Freekonomist account. It is free: email or Google, one minute.

Sign in or create an account

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Next unlock—none large in the next 7 days
Still locked9.3%20.67M of 223.00M HNT
Unlocked in a year—no large one-off unlocks
Price after an unlock—not enough data

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Allocation

Who all the tokens belong to

Each group's share of total supply. The bar under each line is how much of it is already unlocked.

Other 61%Team 33%Community 6%
223.00MHNT in total
Data Transfer36.0%90% unlocked · 78.34M
Founders and Investors32.6%94% unlocked · 70.83M
Proof of Coverage25.4%95% unlocked · 55.16M
Consensus6.0%93% unlocked · 13.04M
  • Other 61%
  • Team 33%
  • Community 6%

Unlock data: Tokenomist (vesting schedules from project documents), prices: Binance. Updated . Dates and amounts change if a project changes its schedule. Not financial advice. Logos: CoinGecko.

FAQ

Quick answers

When is the next HNT unlock?

No large one-off unlock in the next 7 days. We update the data daily.

How much HNT is still locked?

20.67M of 223.00M is locked (9.3%).