BTC $80,952.00 +1.42%ETH $2,353.97 +1.62%SOL $101.96 +1.72%S&P 500 7,722.60 +0.60%Nasdaq 100 29,651.40 +1.29%Gold $4,051.20 −0.57%Brent $110.95 +1.41%EUR/USD 1.1125 −0.05%DXY 102.42 +0.10%US10Y 4.99% +0.14%NVDA $217.94 +0.90%TSLA $407.46 +4.04%
FREEKONOMIST
TOKEN UNLOCKS / H

Humanity unlocks
and who owns the tokens.

When new H come out, who gets them, how much is still locked and what the price did at past unlocks.

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Where all the tokens are nowHumanity H
Circulating 41.6%Locked on a schedule 58.4%
58%not on the market yet
  • Circulating 41.6%
  • Locked on a schedule 58.4%
Members only

Sign in and the pictures come alive

Unlocks are open to everyone with a Freekonomist account. It is free: email or Google, one minute.

Sign in or create an account

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Next unlock—none large in the next 7 days
Still locked58.4%5.84B of 10.00B H
Unlocked in a year95.6%12 unlocks, 2.03B H
Price after an unlock—not enough data

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Past year

How much came out each month

12 unlocks worth $188.7 M.

Nov: $7.8 MNovDec: $16.4 MDecJan: $17.5 MJanFeb: $15.0 MFebMar: $9.6 MMarApr: $14.6 MAprMay: $23.9 MMayJun: $17.0 MJunJul: $16.6 MJulAug: $18.5 MAugSep: $17.5 MSepOct: $14.2 MOct$23.9 M
All unlocks as a table
DateAmountValue% of market capTo whomPrice 7d beforePrice 7d after
Oct 25266.47M$14.2 M11.87%Community 35%, Team 30%——
Sep 25266.47M$17.5 M14.62%Community 35%, Team 30%——
Aug 25266.47M$18.5 M15.47%Community 35%, Team 30%——
Jul 25266.47M$16.6 M13.86%Community 35%, Team 30%——
Jun 25266.47M$17.0 M14.21%Community 35%, Team 30%——
May 25105.36M$23.9 M19.91%Community 88%, Reserve 12%——
Apr 25105.36M$14.6 M12.19%Community 88%, Reserve 12%——
Mar 25105.36M$9.6 M8.03%Community 88%, Reserve 12%——
Feb 25105.36M$15.0 M12.53%Community 88%, Reserve 12%——
Jan 25105.36M$17.5 M14.64%Community 88%, Reserve 12%——
Dec 25105.36M$16.4 M13.70%Community 88%, Reserve 12%——
Nov 2562.50M$7.8 M6.49%Community 80%, Reserve 20%——

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Allocation

Who all the tokens belong to

Each group's share of total supply. The bar under each line is how much of it is already unlocked.

Community 54%Team 19%Reserve 17%Investors 10%
10.00BH in total
Ecosystem Fund24.0%35% unlocked · 2.40B
Early Contributors19.0%21% unlocked · 1.90B
Identity Verification Rewards18.0%26% unlocked · 1.80B
Community Incentives12.0%100% unlocked · 1.20B
Foundation Operations Treasury12.0%68% unlocked · 1.20B
Investors10.0%28% unlocked · 1.00B
Human Institute Strategic Reserve5.0%31% unlocked · 500.00M
  • Community 54%
  • Team 19%
  • Reserve 17%
  • Investors 10%

Unlock data: Tokenomist (vesting schedules from project documents), prices: Binance. Updated . Dates and amounts change if a project changes its schedule. Not financial advice. Logos: CoinGecko.

FAQ

Quick answers

When is the next H unlock?

No large one-off unlock in the next 7 days. We update the data daily.

How much H unlocked over the past year?

12 unlocks, 2.03B H in total, 95.6% of the coins circulating now.

How much H is still locked?

5.84B of 10.00B is locked (58.4%).