BTC $80,952.00 +1.42%ETH $2,353.97 +1.62%SOL $101.96 +1.72%S&P 500 7,722.60 +0.60%Nasdaq 100 29,651.40 +1.29%Gold $4,051.20 −0.57%Brent $110.95 +1.41%EUR/USD 1.1125 −0.05%DXY 102.42 +0.10%US10Y 4.99% +0.14%NVDA $217.94 +0.90%TSLA $407.46 +4.04%
FREEKONOMIST
TOKEN UNLOCKS / FLUID

Fluid unlocks
and who owns the tokens.

When new FLUID come out, who gets them, how much is still locked and what the price did at past unlocks.

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Where all the tokens are nowFluid FLUID
Circulating 52.2%No schedule 47.9%
48%not on the market yet
  • Circulating 52.2%
  • No schedule 47.9%
Members only

Sign in and the pictures come alive

Unlocks are open to everyone with a Freekonomist account. It is free: email or Google, one minute.

Sign in or create an account

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Next unlock—none large in the next 7 days
Still locked0.0%0 of 100.00M FLUID
Unlocked in a year—no large one-off unlocks
Price after an unlock—not enough data

47.85M FLUID (47.9% of supply) sit with the project with no announced schedule: they can be released at any time.

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Allocation

Who all the tokens belong to

Each group's share of total supply. The bar under each line is how much of it is already unlocked.

Community 55%Team 25%Investors 12%Other 8%
100.00MFLUID in total
Community40.0%0% unlocked · 40.00M
Current Team Members23.8%100% unlocked · 23.79M
Community15.0%100% unlocked · 15.00M
Investors12.1%100% unlocked · 12.09M
Future Team Members and Ecosystem Partnership7.9%0% unlocked · 7.85M
Advisors1.3%100% unlocked · 1.27M
  • Community 55%
  • Team 25%
  • Investors 12%
  • Other 8%

Unlock data: Tokenomist (vesting schedules from project documents), prices: Binance. Updated . Dates and amounts change if a project changes its schedule. Not financial advice. Logos: CoinGecko.

FAQ

Quick answers

When is the next FLUID unlock?

No large one-off unlock in the next 7 days. We update the data daily.

How much FLUID is still locked?

0 of 100.00M is locked (0.0%). Another 47.85M has no announced release schedule.