BTC $79,812.10 −0.41%ETH $2,314.32 −0.42%SOL $100.12 −1.27%S&P 500 7,676.77 +0.70%Nasdaq 100 29,273.40 +1.09%Gold $4,022.90 −0.38%Brent $109.67 −0.97%EUR/USD 1.1169 −0.09%DXY 102.07 +0.11%US10Y 4.99% −0.04%NVDA $216.00 +2.39%TSLA $391.62 +5.21%
FREEKONOMIST
TOKEN UNLOCKS / KMNO

Kamino unlocks
and who owns the tokens.

When new KMNO come out, who gets them, how much is still locked and what the price did at past unlocks.

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Where all the tokens are nowKamino KMNO
Circulating 84.0%Locked on a schedule 16.0%
16%not on the market yet
  • Circulating 84.0%
  • Locked on a schedule 16.0%
Members only

Sign in and the pictures come alive

Unlocks are open to everyone with a Freekonomist account. It is free: email or Google, one minute.

Sign in or create an account

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Next unlock—none large in the next 7 days
Still locked16.0%1.60B of 10.00B KMNO
Unlocked in a year50.5%14 unlocks, 2.95B KMNO
Price after an unlock−2.9%average over 7 days, fell 5 of 14

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Price and unlocks

KMNO price over the year: each dot is an unlock

The bigger the dot, the bigger the unlock for the coin. Hover or tap a dot to see the amount and what the price did a week later.

$0.0710$0.0407$0.0104Oct 30: 229.17M KMNO, $15.1 M, 5.96% · 7 days later +0.4%Nov 13: 100.00M KMNO, $6.0 M, 2.36% · 7 days later −13.1%Nov 30: 229.17M KMNO, $13.7 M, 5.41% · 7 days later +4.8%Dec 30: 229.17M KMNO, $12.3 M, 4.83% · 7 days later +1.0%Jan 30: 229.17M KMNO, $8.8 M, 3.46% · 7 days later −19.0%Feb 8: 100.00M KMNO, $3.4 M, 1.35% · 7 days later +1.0%Feb 28: 229.17M KMNO, $5.8 M, 2.30% · 7 days later −7.1%Mar 30: 229.17M KMNO, $3.9 M, 1.53% · 7 days later +3.8%Apr 30: 229.17M KMNO, $4.6 M, 1.83% · 7 days later +9.1%May 30: 229.17M KMNO, $4.2 M, 1.67% · 7 days later −22.2%Jun 30: 229.17M KMNO, $4.4 M, 1.73% · 7 days later +9.8%Jul 30: 229.17M KMNO, $4.1 M, 1.63% · 7 days later +2.2%Aug 30: 229.17M KMNO, $5.9 M, 2.33% · 7 days later +1.3%Sep 30: 229.17M KMNO, $10.1 M, 3.98% · 7 days later −13.1%Oct 2025Oct 2026

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Price reaction

What the KMNO price did around unlocks

Every line meets on the unlock day, the bold one is the average. The price was lower a week later after 5 of 14. History, not a forecast.

+30%+15%0%−15%−30%7 days beforeunlock day7 days after
average −2.9% in the week aftereach line is one unlock (14)

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Past year

How much came out each month

14 unlocks worth $102.5 M.

Oct: $15.1 MOctNov: $19.7 MNovDec: $12.3 MDecJan: $8.8 MJanFeb: $9.3 MFebMar: $3.9 MMarApr: $4.6 MAprMay: $4.2 MMayJun: $4.4 MJunJul: $4.1 MJulAug: $5.9 MAugSep: $10.1 MSep$19.7 M
All unlocks as a table
DateAmountValue% of market capTo whomPrice 7d beforePrice 7d after
Sep 30229.17M$10.1 M3.98%Team 100%+22.2%−13.1%
Aug 30229.17M$5.9 M2.33%Team 100%+0.2%+1.3%
Jul 30229.17M$4.1 M1.63%Team 100%+2.9%+2.2%
Jun 30229.17M$4.4 M1.73%Team 100%−6.0%+9.8%
May 30229.17M$4.2 M1.67%Team 100%−9.0%−22.2%
Apr 30229.17M$4.6 M1.83%Team 100%+3.8%+9.1%
Mar 30229.17M$3.9 M1.53%Team 100%−17.8%+3.8%
Feb 28229.17M$5.8 M2.30%Team 100%−22.6%−7.1%
Feb 8100.00M$3.4 M1.35%Community 100%−10.4%+1.0%
Jan 30229.17M$8.8 M3.46%Team 100%−19.8%−19.0%
Dec 30229.17M$12.3 M4.83%Team 100%+22.8%+1.0%
Nov 30229.17M$13.7 M5.41%Team 100%+15.7%+4.8%
Nov 13100.00M$6.0 M2.36%Community 100%−2.6%−13.1%
Oct 30229.17M$15.1 M5.96%Team 100%+3.8%+0.4%

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Allocation

Who all the tokens belong to

Each group's share of total supply. The bar under each line is how much of it is already unlocked.

Team 55%Community 35%Reserve 10%
10.00BKMNO in total
Key Stakeholders & Advisors35.0%71% unlocked · 3.50B
Core Contributors20.0%71% unlocked · 2.00B
Community & Grants18.5%100% unlocked · 1.85B
Liquidity & Treasury10.0%100% unlocked · 1.00B
Genesis Community Allocations7.5%100% unlocked · 750.00M
Season 23.5%100% unlocked · 350.00M
Season 33.5%100% unlocked · 350.00M
Season 41.0%100% unlocked · 100.00M
Season 51.0%100% unlocked · 100.00M
  • Team 55%
  • Community 35%
  • Reserve 10%

Unlock data: Tokenomist (vesting schedules from project documents), prices: Binance. Updated . Dates and amounts change if a project changes its schedule. Not financial advice. Logos: CoinGecko.

FAQ

Quick answers

When is the next KMNO unlock?

No large one-off unlock in the next 7 days. We update the data daily.

How much KMNO unlocked over the past year?

14 unlocks, 2.95B KMNO in total, 50.5% of the coins circulating now.

How did the KMNO price react to unlocks?

Across 14 unlocks over the past year: −1.2% on average in the 7 days before, −2.9% in the 7 days after. The price fell after 5 of 14. History, not a forecast.

How much KMNO is still locked?

1.60B of 10.00B is locked (16.0%).