BTC $77,772.30 −3.07%ETH $2,248.44 −3.32%SOL $97.14 −3.35%S&P 500 7,720.39 −0.30%Nasdaq 100 29,402.50 −1.38%Gold $3,984.80 −1.16%Brent $113.60 +2.53%EUR/USD 1.1202 +0.19%DXY 101.65 −0.38%US10Y 4.99% −1.11%NVDA $213.66 −0.80%TSLA $403.30 −0.23%
FREEKONOMIST
TOKEN UNLOCKS / LPT

Livepeer unlocks
and who owns the tokens.

When new LPT come out, who gets them, how much is still locked and what the price did at past unlocks.

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Where all the tokens are nowLivepeer LPT
Circulating 70.1%Locked on a schedule 19.2%No schedule 3.7%
23%not on the market yet
  • Circulating 70.1%
  • Locked on a schedule 19.2%
  • No schedule 3.7%
Members only

Sign in and the pictures come alive

Unlocks are open to everyone with a Freekonomist account. It is free: email or Google, one minute.

Sign in or create an account

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Next unlock—none large in the next 7 days
Still locked19.2%9.13M of 47.52M LPT
Unlocked in a year—no large one-off unlocks
Price after an unlock—not enough data

1.75M LPT (3.7% of supply) sit with the project with no announced schedule: they can be released at any time.

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Price and unlocks

LPT price over the year: each dot is an unlock

The bigger the dot, the bigger the unlock for the coin. Hover or tap a dot to see the amount and what the price did a week later.

$6.20$3.51$0.8203Oct 2025Oct 2026

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Allocation

Who all the tokens belong to

Each group's share of total supply. The bar under each line is how much of it is already unlocked.

Investors 82%Team 13%Reserve 5%
47.52MLPT in total
Crowd63.4%100% unlocked · 22.25M
Pre-sale purchasers19.0%100% unlocked · 6.66M
Founders and early team12.4%100% unlocked · 4.33M
Long term project endowment5.0%0% unlocked · 1.75M
Grant0.2%100% unlocked · 73.7K
  • Investors 82%
  • Team 13%
  • Reserve 5%

Unlock data: Tokenomist (vesting schedules from project documents), prices: Binance. Updated . Dates and amounts change if a project changes its schedule. Not financial advice. Logos: CoinGecko.

FAQ

Quick answers

When is the next LPT unlock?

No large one-off unlock in the next 7 days. We update the data daily.

How much LPT is still locked?

9.13M of 47.52M is locked (19.2%). Another 1.75M has no announced release schedule.