BTC $79,812.10 −0.41%ETH $2,314.32 −0.42%SOL $100.12 −1.27%S&P 500 7,676.77 +0.70%Nasdaq 100 29,273.40 +1.09%Gold $4,022.90 −0.38%Brent $109.67 −0.97%EUR/USD 1.1169 −0.09%DXY 102.07 +0.11%US10Y 4.99% −0.04%NVDA $216.00 +2.39%TSLA $391.62 +5.21%
FREEKONOMIST
TOKEN UNLOCKS / MON

Monad unlocks
and who owns the tokens.

When new MON come out, who gets them, how much is still locked and what the price did at past unlocks.

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Where all the tokens are nowMonad MON
Circulating 49.4%Locked on a schedule 48.8%
49%not on the market yet
  • Circulating 49.4%
  • Locked on a schedule 48.8%
Members only

Sign in and the pictures come alive

Unlocks are open to everyone with a Freekonomist account. It is free: email or Google, one minute.

Sign in or create an account

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Next unlock—none large in the next 7 days
Still locked48.8%48.80B of 100.00B MON
Unlocked in a year417.5%1 unlocks, 49.37B MON
Price after an unlock—not enough data

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Past year

How much came out each month

1 unlocks worth $1.48 B.

All unlocks as a table
DateAmountValue% of market capTo whomPrice 7d beforePrice 7d after
Nov 2449.37B$1.48 B574.42%Community 85%, Investors 15%——

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Allocation

Who all the tokens belong to

Each group's share of total supply. The bar under each line is how much of it is already unlocked.

Community 42%Team 31%Investors 27%
100.00BMON in total
Ecosystem Development38.5%100% unlocked · 38.54B
Team27.0%0% unlocked · 26.99B
Investors19.7%0% unlocked · 19.68B
Public Sale7.5%100% unlocked · 7.50B
Category Labs Treasury4.0%0% unlocked · 3.95B
Airdrop3.3%100% unlocked · 3.33B
  • Community 42%
  • Team 31%
  • Investors 27%

Unlock data: Tokenomist (vesting schedules from project documents), prices: Binance. Updated . Dates and amounts change if a project changes its schedule. Not financial advice. Logos: CoinGecko.

FAQ

Quick answers

When is the next MON unlock?

No large one-off unlock in the next 7 days. We update the data daily.

How much MON unlocked over the past year?

1 unlocks, 49.37B MON in total, 417.5% of the coins circulating now.

How much MON is still locked?

48.80B of 100.00B is locked (48.8%).