BTC $79,812.10 −0.41%ETH $2,314.32 −0.42%SOL $100.12 −1.27%S&P 500 7,676.77 +0.70%Nasdaq 100 29,273.40 +1.09%Gold $4,022.90 −0.38%Brent $109.67 −0.97%EUR/USD 1.1169 −0.09%DXY 102.07 +0.11%US10Y 4.99% −0.04%NVDA $216.00 +2.39%TSLA $391.62 +5.21%
FREEKONOMIST
TOKEN UNLOCKS / TRUMP

Official Trump unlocks
and who owns the tokens.

When new TRUMP come out, who gets them, how much is still locked and what the price did at past unlocks.

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Where all the tokens are nowOfficial Trump TRUMP
Circulating 72.4%Locked on a schedule 27.6%
28%not on the market yet
  • Circulating 72.4%
  • Locked on a schedule 27.6%
Members only

Sign in and the pictures come alive

Unlocks are open to everyone with a Freekonomist account. It is free: email or Google, one minute.

Sign in or create an account

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Next unlock—none large in the next 7 days
Still locked27.6%276.32M of 1.00B TRUMP
Unlocked in a year17.7%1 unlocks, 50.00M TRUMP
Price after an unlock−6.3%average over 7 days, fell 1 of 1

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Price and unlocks

TRUMP price over the year: each dot is an unlock

The bigger the dot, the bigger the unlock for the coin. Hover or tap a dot to see the amount and what the price did a week later.

$8.88$4.87$0.8654Jan 18: 50.00M TRUMP, $265.5 M, 55.39% · 7 days later −6.3%Oct 2025Oct 2026

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Past year

How much came out each month

1 unlocks worth $265.5 M.

All unlocks as a table
DateAmountValue% of market capTo whomPrice 7d beforePrice 7d after
Jan 1850.00M$265.5 M55.39%Team 100%−6.6%−6.3%

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Allocation

Who all the tokens belong to

Each group's share of total supply. The bar under each line is how much of it is already unlocked.

Team 80%Investors 10%Reserve 10%
1.00BTRUMP in total
Creators & CIC Digital 136.0%67% unlocked · 360.00M
Creators & CIC Digital 218.0%73% unlocked · 180.00M
Creators & CIC Digital 318.0%54% unlocked · 180.00M
Liquidity10.0%100% unlocked · 100.00M
Public Distribution10.0%100% unlocked · 100.00M
Creators & CIC Digital 44.0%67% unlocked · 40.00M
Creators & CIC Digital 52.0%73% unlocked · 20.00M
Creators & CIC Digital 62.0%54% unlocked · 20.00M
  • Team 80%
  • Investors 10%
  • Reserve 10%

Unlock data: Tokenomist (vesting schedules from project documents), prices: Binance. Updated . Dates and amounts change if a project changes its schedule. Not financial advice. Logos: CoinGecko.

FAQ

Quick answers

When is the next TRUMP unlock?

No large one-off unlock in the next 7 days. We update the data daily.

How much TRUMP unlocked over the past year?

1 unlocks, 50.00M TRUMP in total, 17.7% of the coins circulating now.

How did the TRUMP price react to unlocks?

Across 1 unlocks over the past year: −6.6% on average in the 7 days before, −6.3% in the 7 days after. The price fell after 1 of 1. History, not a forecast.

How much TRUMP is still locked?

276.32M of 1.00B is locked (27.6%).