BTC $79,812.10 −0.41%ETH $2,314.32 −0.42%SOL $100.12 −1.27%S&P 500 7,676.77 +0.70%Nasdaq 100 29,273.40 +1.09%Gold $4,022.90 −0.38%Brent $109.67 −0.97%EUR/USD 1.1169 −0.09%DXY 102.07 +0.11%US10Y 4.99% −0.04%NVDA $216.00 +2.39%TSLA $391.62 +5.21%
FREEKONOMIST
TOKEN UNLOCKS / PENGU

Pudgy Penguins unlocks
and who owns the tokens.

When new PENGU come out, who gets them, how much is still locked and what the price did at past unlocks.

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Where all the tokens are nowPudgy Penguins PENGU
Circulating 79.1%Locked on a schedule 20.9%
21%not on the market yet
  • Circulating 79.1%
  • Locked on a schedule 20.9%
Members only

Sign in and the pictures come alive

Unlocks are open to everyone with a Freekonomist account. It is free: email or Google, one minute.

Sign in or create an account

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Next unlock—none large in the next 7 days
Still locked20.9%18.58B of 88.89B PENGU
Unlocked in a year—no large one-off unlocks
Price after an unlock—not enough data

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Allocation

Who all the tokens belong to

Each group's share of total supply. The bar under each line is how much of it is already unlocked.

Community 58%Reserve 24%Team 18%
88.89BPENGU in total
Pudgy Community25.9%100% unlocked · 23.02B
Other Communities24.1%100% unlocked · 21.44B
Current & Future Team17.8%29% unlocked · 15.82B
Liquidity12.4%100% unlocked · 10.98B
Company11.5%29% unlocked · 10.20B
Proliferation4.0%100% unlocked · 3.56B
Public Good4.0%100% unlocked · 3.56B
FTT Holders0.4%100% unlocked · 311.11M
  • Community 58%
  • Reserve 24%
  • Team 18%

Unlock data: Tokenomist (vesting schedules from project documents), prices: Binance. Updated . Dates and amounts change if a project changes its schedule. Not financial advice. Logos: CoinGecko.

FAQ

Quick answers

When is the next PENGU unlock?

No large one-off unlock in the next 7 days. We update the data daily.

How much PENGU is still locked?

18.58B of 88.89B is locked (20.9%).