BTC $80,952.00 +1.42%ETH $2,353.97 +1.62%SOL $101.96 +1.72%S&P 500 7,722.60 +0.60%Nasdaq 100 29,651.40 +1.29%Gold $4,051.20 −0.57%Brent $110.95 +1.41%EUR/USD 1.1125 −0.05%DXY 102.42 +0.10%US10Y 4.99% +0.14%NVDA $217.94 +0.90%TSLA $407.46 +4.04%
FREEKONOMIST
TOKEN UNLOCKS / QTUM

Qtum unlocks
and who owns the tokens.

When new QTUM come out, who gets them, how much is still locked and what the price did at past unlocks.

Members only

Sign in and the pictures come alive

Unlocks are open to everyone with a Freekonomist account. It is free: email or Google, one minute.

Sign in or create an account

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Next unlock—none large in the next 7 days
Still locked—
Unlocked in a year—no large one-off unlocks
Price after an unlock—not enough data

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Price and unlocks

QTUM price over the year: each dot is an unlock

The bigger the dot, the bigger the unlock for the coin. Hover or tap a dot to see the amount and what the price did a week later.

$2.12$1.33$0.5275Oct 2025Oct 2026

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Allocation

Who all the tokens belong to

Each group's share of total supply. The bar under each line is how much of it is already unlocked.

Investors 59%Reserve 20%Team 12%Community 9%
—QTUM in total
Public Sale51.0%100% unlocked · 51.00M
Business Development20.0%100% unlocked · 20.00M
Founding Team and Development Team12.0%100% unlocked · 12.00M
Academic Research Education and Market Extension9.0%100% unlocked · 9.00M
Early Supporters8.0%0% unlocked · 8.00M
  • Investors 59%
  • Reserve 20%
  • Team 12%
  • Community 9%

Unlock data: Tokenomist (vesting schedules from project documents), prices: Binance. Updated . Dates and amounts change if a project changes its schedule. Not financial advice. Logos: CoinGecko.

FAQ

Quick answers

When is the next QTUM unlock?

No large one-off unlock in the next 7 days. We update the data daily.