BTC $77,772.30 −3.07%ETH $2,248.44 −3.32%SOL $97.14 −3.35%S&P 500 7,720.39 −0.30%Nasdaq 100 29,402.50 −1.38%Gold $3,984.80 −1.16%Brent $113.60 +2.53%EUR/USD 1.1202 +0.19%DXY 101.65 −0.38%US10Y 4.99% −1.11%NVDA $213.66 −0.80%TSLA $403.30 −0.23%
FREEKONOMIST
TOKEN UNLOCKS / SAFE

Safe unlocks
and who owns the tokens.

When new SAFE come out, who gets them, how much is still locked and what the price did at past unlocks.

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Where all the tokens are nowSafe SAFE
Circulating 77.4%Locked on a schedule 22.6%
23%not on the market yet
  • Circulating 77.4%
  • Locked on a schedule 22.6%
Members only

Sign in and the pictures come alive

Unlocks are open to everyone with a Freekonomist account. It is free: email or Google, one minute.

Sign in or create an account

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Next unlock—none large in the next 7 days
Still locked22.6%226.12M of 1.00B SAFE
Unlocked in a year—no large one-off unlocks
Price after an unlock—not enough data

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Allocation

Who all the tokens belong to

Each group's share of total supply. The bar under each line is how much of it is already unlocked.

Community 70%Team 15%Investors 8%Reserve 7%
1.00BSAFE in total
Community Treasuries60.0%72% unlocked · 600.00M
Core Contributors15.0%71% unlocked · 150.00M
Strategic Raise (Backers)8.0%100% unlocked · 80.00M
Safe Foundation7.0%100% unlocked · 70.00M
Ecosystem5.0%77% unlocked · 50.00M
Users5.0%100% unlocked · 50.00M
  • Community 70%
  • Team 15%
  • Investors 8%
  • Reserve 7%

Unlock data: Tokenomist (vesting schedules from project documents), prices: Binance. Updated . Dates and amounts change if a project changes its schedule. Not financial advice. Logos: CoinGecko.

FAQ

Quick answers

When is the next SAFE unlock?

No large one-off unlock in the next 7 days. We update the data daily.

How much SAFE is still locked?

226.12M of 1.00B is locked (22.6%).