BTC $79,812.10 −0.41%ETH $2,314.32 −0.42%SOL $100.12 −1.27%S&P 500 7,676.77 +0.70%Nasdaq 100 29,273.40 +1.09%Gold $4,022.90 −0.38%Brent $109.67 −0.97%EUR/USD 1.1169 −0.09%DXY 102.07 +0.11%US10Y 4.99% −0.04%NVDA $216.00 +2.39%TSLA $391.62 +5.21%
FREEKONOMIST
TOKEN UNLOCKS / STABLE

​​Stable unlocks
and who owns the tokens.

When new STABLE come out, who gets them, how much is still locked and what the price did at past unlocks.

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Where all the tokens are now​​Stable STABLE
Circulating 27.4%Locked on a schedule 72.6%
73%not on the market yet
  • Circulating 27.4%
  • Locked on a schedule 72.6%
Members only

Sign in and the pictures come alive

Unlocks are open to everyone with a Freekonomist account. It is free: email or Google, one minute.

Sign in or create an account

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Next unlock—none large in the next 7 days
Still locked72.6%72.58B of 100.00B STABLE
Unlocked in a year100.0%1 unlocks, 18.00B STABLE
Price after an unlock—not enough data

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Past year

How much came out each month

1 unlocks worth $534.0 M.

All unlocks as a table
DateAmountValue% of market capTo whomPrice 7d beforePrice 7d after
Dec 818.00B$534.0 M112.44%Community 100%——

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Allocation

Who all the tokens belong to

Each group's share of total supply. The bar under each line is how much of it is already unlocked.

Community 50%Team 25%Investors 25%
100.00BSTABLE in total
Ecosystem and Community40.0%44% unlocked · 40.00B
Investors & Advisors25.0%0% unlocked · 25.00B
Team25.0%0% unlocked · 25.00B
Genesis Distribution10.0%100% unlocked · 10.00B
  • Community 50%
  • Team 25%
  • Investors 25%

Unlock data: Tokenomist (vesting schedules from project documents), prices: Binance. Updated . Dates and amounts change if a project changes its schedule. Not financial advice. Logos: CoinGecko.

FAQ

Quick answers

When is the next STABLE unlock?

No large one-off unlock in the next 7 days. We update the data daily.

How much STABLE unlocked over the past year?

1 unlocks, 18.00B STABLE in total, 100.0% of the coins circulating now.

How much STABLE is still locked?

72.58B of 100.00B is locked (72.6%).