BTC $79,812.10 −0.41%ETH $2,314.32 −0.42%SOL $100.12 −1.27%S&P 500 7,676.77 +0.70%Nasdaq 100 29,273.40 +1.09%Gold $4,022.90 −0.38%Brent $109.67 −0.97%EUR/USD 1.1169 −0.09%DXY 102.07 +0.11%US10Y 4.99% −0.04%NVDA $216.00 +2.39%TSLA $391.62 +5.21%
FREEKONOMIST
TOKEN UNLOCKS / STRK

Starknet unlocks
and who owns the tokens.

When new STRK come out, who gets them, how much is still locked and what the price did at past unlocks.

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Where all the tokens are nowStarknet STRK
Circulating 39.0%Locked on a schedule 6.4%No schedule 54.6%
61%not on the market yet
  • Circulating 39.0%
  • Locked on a schedule 6.4%
  • No schedule 54.6%
Members only

Sign in and the pictures come alive

Unlocks are open to everyone with a Freekonomist account. It is free: email or Google, one minute.

Sign in or create an account

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Next unlock—none large in the next 7 days
Still locked6.4%640.00M of 10.00B STRK
Unlocked in a year20.1%12 unlocks, 1.52B STRK
Price after an unlock—not enough data

5.46B STRK (54.6% of supply) sit with the project with no announced schedule: they can be released at any time.

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Past year

How much came out each month

12 unlocks worth $99.3 M.

Nov: $21.7 MNovDec: $13.1 MDecJan: $11.3 MJanFeb: $7.3 MFebMar: $11.3 MMarApr: $4.1 MAprMay: $5.9 MMayJun: $4.5 MJunJul: $3.7 MJulAug: $2.9 MAugSep: $3.7 MSepOct: $9.8 MOct$21.7 M
All unlocks as a table
DateAmountValue% of market capTo whomPrice 7d beforePrice 7d after
Oct 15127.00M$9.8 M2.73%Team 52%, Investors 48%——
Sep 15127.00M$3.7 M1.02%Team 52%, Investors 48%——
Aug 15127.00M$2.9 M0.82%Team 52%, Investors 48%——
Jul 15127.00M$3.7 M1.03%Team 52%, Investors 48%——
Jun 15127.00M$4.5 M1.27%Team 52%, Investors 48%——
May 15127.00M$5.9 M1.65%Team 52%, Investors 48%——
Apr 15127.00M$4.1 M1.14%Team 52%, Investors 48%——
Mar 15127.00M$11.3 M3.17%Team 52%, Investors 48%——
Feb 15127.00M$7.3 M2.05%Team 52%, Investors 48%——
Jan 15127.00M$11.3 M3.15%Team 52%, Investors 48%——
Dec 15127.00M$13.1 M3.67%Team 52%, Investors 48%——
Nov 15127.00M$21.7 M6.07%Team 52%, Investors 48%——

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Allocation

Who all the tokens belong to

Each group's share of total supply. The bar under each line is how much of it is already unlocked.

Reserve 31%Team 31%Investors 18%Community 18%Other 2%
10.00BSTRK in total
Early Contributors20.0%83% unlocked · 2.00B
Investors18.2%83% unlocked · 1.82B
Grants including Development Partners (aka DPs)12.9%0% unlocked · 1.29B
StarkWare10.8%0% unlocked · 1.08B
Foundation Strategic Reserves10.0%0% unlocked · 1.00B
Community Rebates9.0%0% unlocked · 900.00M
Foundation Treasury8.1%0% unlocked · 810.00M
Community Provisions7.2%100% unlocked · 719.79M
Donations2.0%0% unlocked · 200.00M
Community Provisions1.8%0% unlocked · 180.21M
  • Reserve 31%
  • Team 31%
  • Investors 18%
  • Community 18%
  • Other 2%

Unlock data: Tokenomist (vesting schedules from project documents), prices: Binance. Updated . Dates and amounts change if a project changes its schedule. Not financial advice. Logos: CoinGecko.

FAQ

Quick answers

When is the next STRK unlock?

No large one-off unlock in the next 7 days. We update the data daily.

How much STRK unlocked over the past year?

12 unlocks, 1.52B STRK in total, 20.1% of the coins circulating now.

How much STRK is still locked?

640.00M of 10.00B is locked (6.4%). Another 5.46B has no announced release schedule.