BTC $80,952.00 +1.42%ETH $2,353.97 +1.62%SOL $101.96 +1.72%S&P 500 7,722.60 +0.60%Nasdaq 100 29,651.40 +1.29%Gold $4,051.20 −0.57%Brent $110.95 +1.41%EUR/USD 1.1125 −0.05%DXY 102.42 +0.10%US10Y 4.99% +0.14%NVDA $217.94 +0.90%TSLA $407.46 +4.04%
FREEKONOMIST
TOKEN UNLOCKS / AWE

AWE Network unlocks
and who owns the tokens.

When new AWE come out, who gets them, how much is still locked and what the price did at past unlocks.

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Where all the tokens are nowAWE Network AWE
Circulating 97.1%Locked on a schedule 2.9%
3%not on the market yet
  • Circulating 97.1%
  • Locked on a schedule 2.9%
Members only

Sign in and the pictures come alive

Unlocks are open to everyone with a Freekonomist account. It is free: email or Google, one minute.

Sign in or create an account

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Next unlock—none large in the next 7 days
Still locked2.9%57.58M of 2.00B AWE
Unlocked in a year—no large one-off unlocks
Price after an unlock—not enough data

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Price and unlocks

AWE price over the year: each dot is an unlock

The bigger the dot, the bigger the unlock for the coin. Hover or tap a dot to see the amount and what the price did a week later.

$0.1056$0.0743$0.0430Oct 2025Oct 2026

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Allocation

Who all the tokens belong to

Each group's share of total supply. The bar under each line is how much of it is already unlocked.

Community 48%Investors 34%Other 15%Team 4%
2.00BAWE in total
Private Sale - Round 125.0%100% unlocked · 485.61M
Validation Rewards25.0%100% unlocked · 485.61M
Block72 Company15.0%100% unlocked · 291.36M
STP Ecosystem15.0%100% unlocked · 291.36M
Community7.5%100% unlocked · 145.68M
Private Sale - Round 25.0%100% unlocked · 97.12M
IEO3.8%100% unlocked · 72.84M
STP Team3.8%100% unlocked · 72.84M
  • Community 48%
  • Investors 34%
  • Other 15%
  • Team 4%

Unlock data: Tokenomist (vesting schedules from project documents), prices: Binance. Updated . Dates and amounts change if a project changes its schedule. Not financial advice. Logos: CoinGecko.

FAQ

Quick answers

When is the next AWE unlock?

No large one-off unlock in the next 7 days. We update the data daily.

How much AWE is still locked?

57.58M of 2.00B is locked (2.9%).