BTC $80,952.00 +1.42%ETH $2,353.97 +1.62%SOL $101.96 +1.72%S&P 500 7,722.60 +0.60%Nasdaq 100 29,651.40 +1.29%Gold $4,051.20 −0.57%Brent $110.95 +1.41%EUR/USD 1.1125 −0.05%DXY 102.42 +0.10%US10Y 4.99% +0.14%NVDA $217.94 +0.90%TSLA $407.46 +4.04%
FREEKONOMIST
TOKEN UNLOCKS / ATH

Aethir unlocks
and who owns the tokens.

When new ATH come out, who gets them, how much is still locked and what the price did at past unlocks.

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Where all the tokens are nowAethir ATH
Circulating 38.4%Locked on a schedule 21.6%No schedule 40.0%
62%not on the market yet
  • Circulating 38.4%
  • Locked on a schedule 21.6%
  • No schedule 40.0%
Members only

Sign in and the pictures come alive

Unlocks are open to everyone with a Freekonomist account. It is free: email or Google, one minute.

Sign in or create an account

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Next unlock—none large in the next 7 days
Still locked21.6%9.06B of 42.00B ATH
Unlocked in a year—no large one-off unlocks
Price after an unlock—not enough data

16.80B ATH (40.0% of supply) sit with the project with no announced schedule: they can be released at any time.

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Allocation

Who all the tokens belong to

Each group's share of total supply. The bar under each line is how much of it is already unlocked.

Community 56%Team 18%Reserve 15%Investors 12%
42.00BATH in total
Checkers and Compute Providers35.0%0% unlocked · 14.70B
Checkers and Compute Providers15.0%59% unlocked · 6.30B
Ecosystem15.0%80% unlocked · 6.30B
Team12.5%29% unlocked · 5.25B
Investors11.5%69% unlocked · 4.83B
Airdrop6.0%100% unlocked · 2.52B
Advisors5.0%0% unlocked · 2.10B
  • Community 56%
  • Team 18%
  • Reserve 15%
  • Investors 12%

Unlock data: Tokenomist (vesting schedules from project documents), prices: Binance. Updated . Dates and amounts change if a project changes its schedule. Not financial advice. Logos: CoinGecko.

FAQ

Quick answers

When is the next ATH unlock?

No large one-off unlock in the next 7 days. We update the data daily.

How much ATH is still locked?

9.06B of 42.00B is locked (21.6%). Another 16.80B has no announced release schedule.