BTC $78,160.00 +0.89%ETH $2,271.52 +1.17%SOL $95.57 −0.08%S&P 500 7,580.07 −1.82%Nasdaq 100 28,384.80 −3.46%Gold $3,898.90 −3.29%Brent $113.43 +2.37%EUR/USD 1.1166 −0.13%DXY 101.96 +0.08%US10Y 4.93% −1.20%NVDA $204.64 −4.22%TSLA $399.81 −0.87%
FREEKONOMIST
TOKEN UNLOCKS / ONE

ONEchain unlocks
and who owns the tokens.

When new ONE come out, who gets them, how much is still locked and what the price did at past unlocks.

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Where all the tokens are nowONEchain ONE
Circulating 50.0%Locked on a schedule 43.5%No schedule 6.5%
50%not on the market yet
  • Circulating 50.0%
  • Locked on a schedule 43.5%
  • No schedule 6.5%
Members only

Sign in and the pictures come alive

Unlocks are open to everyone with a Freekonomist account. It is free: email or Google, one minute.

Sign in or create an account

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Next unlock—none large in the next 7 days
Still locked43.5%434.68M of 1.00B ONE
Unlocked in a year—no large one-off unlocks
Price after an unlock—not enough data

65.36M ONE (6.5% of supply) sit with the project with no announced schedule: they can be released at any time.

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Allocation

Who all the tokens belong to

Each group's share of total supply. The bar under each line is how much of it is already unlocked.

Community 65%Investors 20%Reserve 15%
1.00BONE in total
Growth Unlock Pool59.9%27% unlocked · 599.41M
Ecosystem Operations15.0%100% unlocked · 150.00M
Private Round10.4%100% unlocked · 104.00M
Public/Community Round8.1%100% unlocked · 81.22M
Growth Unlock Pool5.1%0% unlocked · 50.59M
Public/Community Round1.5%0% unlocked · 14.78M
  • Community 65%
  • Investors 20%
  • Reserve 15%

Unlock data: Tokenomist (vesting schedules from project documents), prices: Binance. Updated . Dates and amounts change if a project changes its schedule. Not financial advice. Logos: CoinGecko.

FAQ

Quick answers

When is the next ONE unlock?

No large one-off unlock in the next 7 days. We update the data daily.

How much ONE is still locked?

434.68M of 1.00B is locked (43.5%). Another 65.36M has no announced release schedule.