BTC $79,812.10 −0.41%ETH $2,314.32 −0.42%SOL $100.12 −1.27%S&P 500 7,676.77 +0.70%Nasdaq 100 29,273.40 +1.09%Gold $4,022.90 −0.38%Brent $109.67 −0.97%EUR/USD 1.1169 −0.09%DXY 102.07 +0.11%US10Y 4.99% −0.04%NVDA $216.00 +2.39%TSLA $391.62 +5.21%
FREEKONOMIST
TOKEN UNLOCKS / ETHFI

Ether.fi unlocks
and who owns the tokens.

When new ETHFI come out, who gets them, how much is still locked and what the price did at past unlocks.

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Where all the tokens are nowEther.fi ETHFI
Circulating 72.2%Locked on a schedule 4.2%No schedule 23.6%
28%not on the market yet
  • Circulating 72.2%
  • Locked on a schedule 4.2%
  • No schedule 23.6%
Members only

Sign in and the pictures come alive

Unlocks are open to everyone with a Freekonomist account. It is free: email or Google, one minute.

Sign in or create an account

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Next unlock—none large in the next 7 days
Still locked4.2%41.85M of 1.00B ETHFI
Unlocked in a year—no large one-off unlocks
Price after an unlock—not enough data

235.90M ETHFI (23.6% of supply) sit with the project with no announced schedule: they can be released at any time.

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Allocation

Who all the tokens belong to

Each group's share of total supply. The bar under each line is how much of it is already unlocked.

Investors 34%Reserve 26%Team 21%Community 19%
1.00BETHFI in total
Investors33.7%100% unlocked · 337.40M
Treasury21.6%0% unlocked · 216.20M
Core Contributors21.5%80% unlocked · 214.70M
User Airdrops17.3%100% unlocked · 173.00M
Partnerships & Liquidity3.9%100% unlocked · 39.00M
User Airdrops2.0%0% unlocked · 19.70M
  • Investors 34%
  • Reserve 26%
  • Team 21%
  • Community 19%

Unlock data: Tokenomist (vesting schedules from project documents), prices: Binance. Updated . Dates and amounts change if a project changes its schedule. Not financial advice. Logos: CoinGecko.

FAQ

Quick answers

When is the next ETHFI unlock?

No large one-off unlock in the next 7 days. We update the data daily.

How much ETHFI is still locked?

41.85M of 1.00B is locked (4.2%). Another 235.90M has no announced release schedule.