BTC $78,160.00 +0.89%ETH $2,271.52 +1.17%SOL $95.57 −0.08%S&P 500 7,580.07 −1.82%Nasdaq 100 28,384.80 −3.46%Gold $3,898.90 −3.29%Brent $113.43 +2.37%EUR/USD 1.1166 −0.13%DXY 101.96 +0.08%US10Y 4.93% −1.20%NVDA $204.64 −4.22%TSLA $399.81 −0.87%
FREEKONOMIST
TOKEN UNLOCKS / MAGMA

Magma Finance unlocks
and who owns the tokens.

When new MAGMA come out, who gets them, how much is still locked and what the price did at past unlocks.

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Where all the tokens are nowMagma Finance MAGMA
Circulating 23.2%Locked on a schedule 69.8%No schedule 7.0%
77%not on the market yet
  • Circulating 23.2%
  • Locked on a schedule 69.8%
  • No schedule 7.0%
Members only

Sign in and the pictures come alive

Unlocks are open to everyone with a Freekonomist account. It is free: email or Google, one minute.

Sign in or create an account

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Next unlock—none large in the next 7 days
Still locked69.8%698.29M of 1.00B MAGMA
Unlocked in a year63.2%1 unlocks, 120.00M MAGMA
Price after an unlock—not enough data

70.00M MAGMA (7.0% of supply) sit with the project with no announced schedule: they can be released at any time.

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Past year

How much came out each month

1 unlocks worth $29.0 M.

All unlocks as a table
DateAmountValue% of market capTo whomPrice 7d beforePrice 7d after
Dec 16120.00M$29.0 M33.75%Community 83%, Reserve 17%——

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Allocation

Who all the tokens belong to

Each group's share of total supply. The bar under each line is how much of it is already unlocked.

Community 61%Team 15%Investors 15%Reserve 9%
1.00BMAGMA in total
Ecosystem Reserve51.0%22% unlocked · 510.00M
Contributors15.0%0% unlocked · 150.00M
Investors15.0%0% unlocked · 150.00M
Community Incentives / Airdrop10.0%100% unlocked · 100.00M
Foundation / Marketing7.0%0% unlocked · 70.00M
Liquidity2.0%100% unlocked · 20.00M
  • Community 61%
  • Team 15%
  • Investors 15%
  • Reserve 9%

Unlock data: Tokenomist (vesting schedules from project documents), prices: Binance. Updated . Dates and amounts change if a project changes its schedule. Not financial advice. Logos: CoinGecko.

FAQ

Quick answers

When is the next MAGMA unlock?

No large one-off unlock in the next 7 days. We update the data daily.

How much MAGMA unlocked over the past year?

1 unlocks, 120.00M MAGMA in total, 63.2% of the coins circulating now.

How much MAGMA is still locked?

698.29M of 1.00B is locked (69.8%). Another 70.00M has no announced release schedule.