BTC $80,952.00 +1.42%ETH $2,353.97 +1.62%SOL $101.96 +1.72%S&P 500 7,722.60 +0.60%Nasdaq 100 29,651.40 +1.29%Gold $4,051.20 −0.57%Brent $110.95 +1.41%EUR/USD 1.1125 −0.05%DXY 102.42 +0.10%US10Y 4.99% +0.14%NVDA $217.94 +0.90%TSLA $407.46 +4.04%
FREEKONOMIST
TOKEN UNLOCKS / MELANIA

Melania Meme unlocks
and who owns the tokens.

When new MELANIA come out, who gets them, how much is still locked and what the price did at past unlocks.

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Where all the tokens are nowMelania Meme MELANIA
Circulating 60.0%No schedule 40.0%
40%not on the market yet
  • Circulating 60.0%
  • No schedule 40.0%
Members only

Sign in and the pictures come alive

Unlocks are open to everyone with a Freekonomist account. It is free: email or Google, one minute.

Sign in or create an account

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Next unlock—none large in the next 7 days
Still locked0.0%0 of 1.00B MELANIA
Unlocked in a year7.9%3 unlocks, 78.75M MELANIA
Price after an unlock—not enough data

400.00M MELANIA (40.0% of supply) sit with the project with no announced schedule: they can be released at any time.

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Past year

How much came out each month

3 unlocks worth $10.7 M.

Nov: $3.6 MNovDec: $2.8 MDecJan: $4.3 MJan$4.3 M
All unlocks as a table
DateAmountValue% of market capTo whomPrice 7d beforePrice 7d after
Jan 1826.25M$4.3 M4.96%Team 100%——
Dec 1826.25M$2.8 M3.21%Team 100%——
Nov 1826.25M$3.6 M4.06%Team 100%——

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Allocation

Who all the tokens belong to

Each group's share of total supply. The bar under each line is how much of it is already unlocked.

Team 35%Reserve 30%Community 20%Investors 15%
1.00BMELANIA in total
Team Vesting35.0%100% unlocked · 350.00M
Community20.0%0% unlocked · 200.00M
Treasury20.0%0% unlocked · 200.00M
Public Distribution15.0%100% unlocked · 150.00M
Liquidity10.0%100% unlocked · 100.00M
  • Team 35%
  • Reserve 30%
  • Community 20%
  • Investors 15%

Unlock data: Tokenomist (vesting schedules from project documents), prices: Binance. Updated . Dates and amounts change if a project changes its schedule. Not financial advice. Logos: CoinGecko.

FAQ

Quick answers

When is the next MELANIA unlock?

No large one-off unlock in the next 7 days. We update the data daily.

How much MELANIA unlocked over the past year?

3 unlocks, 78.75M MELANIA in total, 7.9% of the coins circulating now.

How much MELANIA is still locked?

0 of 1.00B is locked (0.0%). Another 400.00M has no announced release schedule.