BTC $79,812.10 −0.41%ETH $2,314.32 −0.42%SOL $100.12 −1.27%S&P 500 7,676.77 +0.70%Nasdaq 100 29,273.40 +1.09%Gold $4,022.90 −0.38%Brent $109.67 −0.97%EUR/USD 1.1169 −0.09%DXY 102.07 +0.11%US10Y 4.99% −0.04%NVDA $216.00 +2.39%TSLA $391.62 +5.21%
FREEKONOMIST
TOKEN UNLOCKS / PENDLE

Pendle unlocks
and who owns the tokens.

When new PENDLE come out, who gets them, how much is still locked and what the price did at past unlocks.

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Where all the tokens are nowPendle PENDLE
Circulating 94.1%Locked on a schedule 5.9%
6%not on the market yet
  • Circulating 94.1%
  • Locked on a schedule 5.9%
Members only

Sign in and the pictures come alive

Unlocks are open to everyone with a Freekonomist account. It is free: email or Google, one minute.

Sign in or create an account

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Next unlock—none large in the next 7 days
Still locked6.8%19.24M of 281.53M PENDLE
Unlocked in a year—no large one-off unlocks
Price after an unlock—not enough data

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Allocation

Who all the tokens belong to

Each group's share of total supply. The bar under each line is how much of it is already unlocked.

Community 49%Reserve 20%Team 19%Investors 12%
281.53MPENDLE in total
Liquidity Incentives49.2%87% unlocked · 152.59M
Team17.7%100% unlocked · 55.00M
Ecosystem Fund14.8%100% unlocked · 46.00M
Investors12.1%100% unlocked · 37.42M
Liquidity Bootstrapping5.3%100% unlocked · 16.58M
Advisors0.8%100% unlocked · 2.49M
  • Community 49%
  • Reserve 20%
  • Team 19%
  • Investors 12%

Unlock data: Tokenomist (vesting schedules from project documents), prices: Binance. Updated . Dates and amounts change if a project changes its schedule. Not financial advice. Logos: CoinGecko.

FAQ

Quick answers

When is the next PENDLE unlock?

No large one-off unlock in the next 7 days. We update the data daily.

How much PENDLE is still locked?

19.24M of 281.53M is locked (6.8%).