BTC $80,952.00 +1.42%ETH $2,353.97 +1.62%SOL $101.96 +1.72%S&P 500 7,722.60 +0.60%Nasdaq 100 29,651.40 +1.29%Gold $4,051.20 −0.57%Brent $110.95 +1.41%EUR/USD 1.1125 −0.05%DXY 102.42 +0.10%US10Y 4.99% +0.14%NVDA $217.94 +0.90%TSLA $407.46 +4.04%
FREEKONOMIST
TOKEN UNLOCKS / SENT

Sentient unlocks
and who owns the tokens.

When new SENT come out, who gets them, how much is still locked and what the price did at past unlocks.

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Where all the tokens are nowSentient SENT
Circulating 29.6%Locked on a schedule 70.4%
70%not on the market yet
  • Circulating 29.6%
  • Locked on a schedule 70.4%
Members only

Sign in and the pictures come alive

Unlocks are open to everyone with a Freekonomist account. It is free: email or Google, one minute.

Sign in or create an account

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Next unlock—none large in the next 7 days
Still locked70.4%24.20B of 34.36B SENT
Unlocked in a year100.0%1 unlocks, 7.24B SENT
Price after an unlock+10.0%average over 7 days, fell 0 of 1

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Price and unlocks

SENT price over the year: each dot is an unlock

The bigger the dot, the bigger the unlock for the coin. Hover or tap a dot to see the amount and what the price did a week later.

$0.0523$0.0307$0.009110Jan 2026Oct 2026

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Past year

How much came out each month

1 unlocks worth $214.8 M.

All unlocks as a table
DateAmountValue% of market capTo whomPrice 7d beforePrice 7d after
Jan 227.24B$214.8 M135.36%Community 63%, Reserve 28%—+10.0%

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Allocation

Who all the tokens belong to

Each group's share of total supply. The bar under each line is how much of it is already unlocked.

Community 44%Team 22%Reserve 20%Investors 14%
34.36BSENT in total
Community Initiatives and Airdrop44.0%43% unlocked · 15.12B
Team22.0%0% unlocked · 7.56B
Ecosystem and R&D19.6%43% unlocked · 6.72B
Investors12.5%0% unlocked · 4.28B
Public sale2.0%100% unlocked · 687.19M
  • Community 44%
  • Team 22%
  • Reserve 20%
  • Investors 14%

Unlock data: Tokenomist (vesting schedules from project documents), prices: Binance. Updated . Dates and amounts change if a project changes its schedule. Not financial advice. Logos: CoinGecko.

FAQ

Quick answers

When is the next SENT unlock?

No large one-off unlock in the next 7 days. We update the data daily.

How much SENT unlocked over the past year?

1 unlocks, 7.24B SENT in total, 100.0% of the coins circulating now.

How much SENT is still locked?

24.20B of 34.36B is locked (70.4%).