BTC $80,952.00 +1.42%ETH $2,353.97 +1.62%SOL $101.96 +1.72%S&P 500 7,722.60 +0.60%Nasdaq 100 29,651.40 +1.29%Gold $4,051.20 −0.57%Brent $110.95 +1.41%EUR/USD 1.1125 −0.05%DXY 102.42 +0.10%US10Y 4.99% +0.14%NVDA $217.94 +0.90%TSLA $407.46 +4.04%
FREEKONOMIST
TOKEN UNLOCKS / UDS

Undeads Games unlocks
and who owns the tokens.

When new UDS come out, who gets them, how much is still locked and what the price did at past unlocks.

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Where all the tokens are nowUndeads Games UDS
Circulating 84.6%Locked on a schedule 15.4%
15%not on the market yet
  • Circulating 84.6%
  • Locked on a schedule 15.4%
Members only

Sign in and the pictures come alive

Unlocks are open to everyone with a Freekonomist account. It is free: email or Google, one minute.

Sign in or create an account

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Next unlock—none large in the next 7 days
Still locked15.4%38.45M of 250.00M UDS
Unlocked in a year42.4%16 unlocks, 52.90M UDS
Price after an unlock—not enough data

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Past year

How much came out each month

16 unlocks worth $76.5 M.

Nov: $4.7 MNovDec: $5.1 MDecJan: $9.7 MJanFeb: $3.0 MFebMar: $2.9 MMarApr: $40.1 MAprMay: $3.2 MMayJun: $2.5 MJunJul: $3.9 MJulAug: $550 KAugSep: $340 KSepOct: $427 KOct$40.1 M
All unlocks as a table
DateAmountValue% of market capTo whomPrice 7d beforePrice 7d after
Oct 211.82M$192 K0.10%Reserve 100%——
Oct 192.15M$235 K0.13%Community 81%, Reserve 19%——
Sep 192.15M$340 K0.18%Community 81%, Reserve 19%——
Aug 202.15M$550 K0.29%Community 81%, Reserve 19%——
Jul 231.82M$1.5 M0.83%Reserve 100%——
Jul 212.15M$2.4 M1.28%Community 81%, Reserve 19%——
Jun 212.15M$2.5 M1.33%Community 81%, Reserve 19%——
May 222.15M$3.2 M1.73%Community 81%, Reserve 19%——
Apr 241.82M$3.2 M1.73%Reserve 100%——
Apr 2221.94M$36.9 M19.74%Team 42%, Community 31%——
Mar 232.15M$2.9 M1.58%Community 81%, Reserve 19%——
Feb 212.15M$3.0 M1.63%Community 81%, Reserve 19%——
Jan 241.82M$4.4 M2.38%Reserve 100%——
Jan 222.15M$5.3 M2.82%Community 81%, Reserve 19%——
Dec 232.15M$5.1 M2.73%Community 81%, Reserve 19%——
Nov 232.15M$4.7 M2.50%Community 81%, Reserve 19%——

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Allocation

Who all the tokens belong to

Each group's share of total supply. The bar under each line is how much of it is already unlocked.

Community 57%Reserve 19%Team 15%Investors 9%
250.00MUDS in total
Ecosystem Fund25.1%86% unlocked · 62.50M
Staking Rewards20.1%60% unlocked · 50.00M
Team Fund14.8%100% unlocked · 36.88M
Seed Round9.0%100% unlocked · 22.50M
Airdrop Seasons 2-58.0%75% unlocked · 20.00M
Reserve Fund8.0%91% unlocked · 20.00M
Marketing Fund6.0%86% unlocked · 15.00M
Liquidity Allocation5.0%100% unlocked · 12.50M
Airdrop Season 14.0%100% unlocked · 10.00M
  • Community 57%
  • Reserve 19%
  • Team 15%
  • Investors 9%

Unlock data: Tokenomist (vesting schedules from project documents), prices: Binance. Updated . Dates and amounts change if a project changes its schedule. Not financial advice. Logos: CoinGecko.

FAQ

Quick answers

When is the next UDS unlock?

No large one-off unlock in the next 7 days. We update the data daily.

How much UDS unlocked over the past year?

16 unlocks, 52.90M UDS in total, 42.4% of the coins circulating now.

How much UDS is still locked?

38.45M of 250.00M is locked (15.4%).