BTC $80,473.40 +0.19%ETH $2,333.60 +0.26%SOL $101.69 +0.93%S&P 500 7,623.68 −0.52%Nasdaq 100 28,957.50 0.00%Gold $4,028.80 +0.52%Brent $110.15 −1.39%EUR/USD 1.1206 +0.02%DXY 101.83 +0.01%US10Y 4.99% +0.71%NVDA $210.96 −0.59%TSLA $372.22 −0.63%
FREEKONOMIST
TOKEN UNLOCKS / ASTER

Aster unlocks
and who owns the tokens.

When new ASTER come out, who gets them, how much is still locked and what the price did at past unlocks.

Where all the tokens are nowAster ASTER
Circulating 50.9%Locked on a schedule 42.1%No schedule 7.0%
49%not on the market yet
  • Circulating 50.9%
  • Locked on a schedule 42.1%
  • No schedule 7.0%
Next unlock—none large in the next 7 days
Still locked42.1%3.37B of 8.00B ASTER
Unlocked in a year—no large one-off unlocks
Price after an unlock—not enough data

560.00M ASTER (7.0% of supply) sit with the project with no announced schedule: they can be released at any time.

Price and unlocks

ASTER price over the year: each dot is an unlock

The bigger the dot, the bigger the unlock for the coin. Hover or tap a dot to see the amount and what the price did a week later.

$1.48$0.9807$0.4803Oct 2025Oct 2026
Allocation

Who all the tokens belong to

Each group's share of total supply. The bar under each line is how much of it is already unlocked.

Community 84%Reserve 12%Team 5%
8.00BASTER in total
Airdrop53.5%30% unlocked · 4.28B
Ecosystem & Community30.0%100% unlocked · 2.40B
Treasury7.0%0% unlocked · 560.00M
Team5.0%3% unlocked · 400.00M
Liquidity & Listing4.5%100% unlocked · 360.00M
  • Community 84%
  • Reserve 12%
  • Team 5%

Unlock data: Tokenomist (vesting schedules from project documents), prices: Binance. Updated . Dates and amounts change if a project changes its schedule. Not financial advice. Logos: CoinGecko.

FAQ

Quick answers

When is the next ASTER unlock?

No large one-off unlock in the next 7 days. We update the data daily.

How much ASTER is still locked?

3.37B of 8.00B is locked (42.1%). Another 560.00M has no announced release schedule.