BTC $77,772.30 −3.07%ETH $2,248.44 −3.32%SOL $97.14 −3.35%S&P 500 7,720.39 −0.30%Nasdaq 100 29,402.50 −1.38%Gold $3,984.80 −1.16%Brent $113.60 +2.53%EUR/USD 1.1202 +0.19%DXY 101.65 −0.38%US10Y 4.99% −1.11%NVDA $213.66 −0.80%TSLA $403.30 −0.23%
FREEKONOMIST
TOKEN UNLOCKS / BABY

Babylon unlocks
and who owns the tokens.

When new BABY come out, who gets them, how much is still locked and what the price did at past unlocks.

Members only

Sign in and the pictures come alive

Unlocks are open to everyone with a Freekonomist account. It is free: email or Google, one minute.

Sign in or create an account

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Next unlock—none large in the next 7 days
Still locked—
Unlocked in a year16.6%6 unlocks, 816.67M BABY
Price after an unlock−3.9%average over 7 days, fell 3 of 6

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Price and unlocks

BABY price over the year: each dot is an unlock

The bigger the dot, the bigger the unlock for the coin. Hover or tap a dot to see the amount and what the price did a week later.

$0.0322$0.0201$0.008048May 10: 136.11M BABY, $2.5 M, 3.52% · 7 days later +3.6%Jun 10: 136.11M BABY, $2.1 M, 2.93% · 7 days later +4.4%Jul 10: 136.11M BABY, $1.8 M, 2.56% · 7 days later −4.9%Aug 10: 136.11M BABY, $1.8 M, 2.50% · 7 days later −22.1%Sep 10: 136.11M BABY, $1.5 M, 2.15% · 7 days later +5.1%Oct 10: 136.11M BABY, $1.9 M, 2.65% · 7 days later −9.3%Oct 2025Oct 2026

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Price reaction

What the BABY price did around unlocks

Every line meets on the unlock day, the bold one is the average. The price was lower a week later after 3 of 6. History, not a forecast.

+30%+15%0%−15%−30%7 days beforeunlock day7 days after
average −3.9% in the week aftereach line is one unlock (6)

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Past year

How much came out each month

6 unlocks worth $11.5 M.

May: $2.5 MMayJun: $2.1 MJunJul: $1.8 MJulAug: $1.8 MAugSep: $1.5 MSepOct: $1.9 MOct$2.5 M
All unlocks as a table
DateAmountValue% of market capTo whomPrice 7d beforePrice 7d after
Oct 10136.11M$1.9 M2.65%Investors 62%, Team 38%−1.6%−9.3%
Sep 10136.11M$1.5 M2.15%Investors 62%, Team 38%−7.5%+5.1%
Aug 10136.11M$1.8 M2.50%Investors 62%, Team 38%+21.6%−22.1%
Jul 10136.11M$1.8 M2.56%Investors 62%, Team 38%−6.2%−4.9%
Jun 10136.11M$2.1 M2.93%Investors 62%, Team 38%+6.5%+4.4%
May 10136.11M$2.5 M3.52%Investors 62%, Team 38%−5.8%+3.6%

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Allocation

Who all the tokens belong to

Each group's share of total supply. The bar under each line is how much of it is already unlocked.

Community 33%Investors 31%Team 18%Reserve 18%
—BABY in total
Early Private-Round Investors30.5%17% unlocked · 3.05B
Ecosystem Building18.0%46% unlocked · 1.80B
R&D + Operations18.0%46% unlocked · 1.80B
Team15.0%17% unlocked · 1.50B
Community Incentives7.8%0% unlocked · 778.40M
Community Incentives7.2%100% unlocked · 721.60M
Advisors3.5%17% unlocked · 350.00M
  • Community 33%
  • Investors 31%
  • Team 18%
  • Reserve 18%

Unlock data: Tokenomist (vesting schedules from project documents), prices: Binance. Updated . Dates and amounts change if a project changes its schedule. Not financial advice. Logos: CoinGecko.

FAQ

Quick answers

When is the next BABY unlock?

No large one-off unlock in the next 7 days. We update the data daily.

How much BABY unlocked over the past year?

6 unlocks, 816.67M BABY in total, 16.6% of the coins circulating now.

How did the BABY price react to unlocks?

Across 6 unlocks over the past year: +1.2% on average in the 7 days before, −3.9% in the 7 days after. The price fell after 3 of 6. History, not a forecast.