BTC $79,812.10 −0.41%ETH $2,314.32 −0.42%SOL $100.12 −1.27%S&P 500 7,676.77 +0.70%Nasdaq 100 29,273.40 +1.09%Gold $4,022.90 −0.38%Brent $109.67 −0.97%EUR/USD 1.1169 −0.09%DXY 102.07 +0.11%US10Y 4.99% −0.04%NVDA $216.00 +2.39%TSLA $391.62 +5.21%
FREEKONOMIST
TOKEN UNLOCKS / BDX

Beldex unlocks
and who owns the tokens.

When new BDX come out, who gets them, how much is still locked and what the price did at past unlocks.

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Where all the tokens are nowBeldex BDX
Circulating 79.0%No schedule 21.0%
21%not on the market yet
  • Circulating 79.0%
  • No schedule 21.0%
Members only

Sign in and the pictures come alive

Unlocks are open to everyone with a Freekonomist account. It is free: email or Google, one minute.

Sign in or create an account

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Next unlock—none large in the next 7 days
Still locked0.0%0 of 9.92B BDX
Unlocked in a year—no large one-off unlocks
Price after an unlock—not enough data

2.08B BDX (21.0% of supply) sit with the project with no announced schedule: they can be released at any time.

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Allocation

Who all the tokens belong to

Each group's share of total supply. The bar under each line is how much of it is already unlocked.

Community 41%Other 31%Reserve 12%Investors 10%Team 6%
9.92BBDX in total
Ecosystem Development40.0%100% unlocked · 3.97B
Circulation30.0%100% unlocked · 2.98B
Marketing10.0%0% unlocked · 991.89M
Seed and VC10.0%0% unlocked · 991.89M
Team6.0%100% unlocked · 595.14M
Exchange Liquidity2.0%100% unlocked · 198.38M
Early Adopters1.0%100% unlocked · 99.19M
Legal1.0%0% unlocked · 99.19M
  • Community 41%
  • Other 31%
  • Reserve 12%
  • Investors 10%
  • Team 6%

Unlock data: Tokenomist (vesting schedules from project documents), prices: Binance. Updated . Dates and amounts change if a project changes its schedule. Not financial advice. Logos: CoinGecko.

FAQ

Quick answers

When is the next BDX unlock?

No large one-off unlock in the next 7 days. We update the data daily.

How much BDX is still locked?

0 of 9.92B is locked (0.0%). Another 2.08B has no announced release schedule.