BTC $77,772.30 −3.07%ETH $2,248.44 −3.32%SOL $97.14 −3.35%S&P 500 7,720.39 −0.30%Nasdaq 100 29,402.50 −1.38%Gold $3,984.80 −1.16%Brent $113.60 +2.53%EUR/USD 1.1202 +0.19%DXY 101.65 −0.38%US10Y 4.99% −1.11%NVDA $213.66 −0.80%TSLA $403.30 −0.23%
FREEKONOMIST
TOKEN UNLOCKS / BWB

Bitget Wallet Token unlocks
and who owns the tokens.

When new BWB come out, who gets them, how much is still locked and what the price did at past unlocks.

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Where all the tokens are nowBitget Wallet Token BWB
Circulating 64.9%Locked on a schedule 35.1%
35%not on the market yet
  • Circulating 64.9%
  • Locked on a schedule 35.1%
Members only

Sign in and the pictures come alive

Unlocks are open to everyone with a Freekonomist account. It is free: email or Google, one minute.

Sign in or create an account

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Next unlock—none large in the next 7 days
Still locked35.1%350.83M of 1.00B BWB
Unlocked in a year—no large one-off unlocks
Price after an unlock—not enough data

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Allocation

Who all the tokens belong to

Each group's share of total supply. The bar under each line is how much of it is already unlocked.

Reserve 47%Community 32%Investors 11%Team 10%
1.00BBWB in total
Community Treasury46.9%56% unlocked · 469.00M
Ecosystem Development18.0%49% unlocked · 180.00M
Private Round10.0%100% unlocked · 100.00M
Team10.0%47% unlocked · 100.00M
Staking6.0%100% unlocked · 60.00M
Pre-TGE Airdrop5.0%100% unlocked · 50.00M
BKB Holders3.0%100% unlocked · 30.00M
Public Offering1.1%100% unlocked · 11.00M
  • Reserve 47%
  • Community 32%
  • Investors 11%
  • Team 10%

Unlock data: Tokenomist (vesting schedules from project documents), prices: Binance. Updated . Dates and amounts change if a project changes its schedule. Not financial advice. Logos: CoinGecko.

FAQ

Quick answers

When is the next BWB unlock?

No large one-off unlock in the next 7 days. We update the data daily.

How much BWB is still locked?

350.83M of 1.00B is locked (35.1%).