BTC $80,952.00 +1.42%ETH $2,353.97 +1.62%SOL $101.96 +1.72%S&P 500 7,722.60 +0.60%Nasdaq 100 29,651.40 +1.29%Gold $4,051.20 −0.57%Brent $110.95 +1.41%EUR/USD 1.1125 −0.05%DXY 102.42 +0.10%US10Y 4.99% +0.14%NVDA $217.94 +0.90%TSLA $407.46 +4.04%
FREEKONOMIST
TOKEN UNLOCKS / CHZ

Chiliz unlocks
and who owns the tokens.

When new CHZ come out, who gets them, how much is still locked and what the price did at past unlocks.

Members only

Sign in and the pictures come alive

Unlocks are open to everyone with a Freekonomist account. It is free: email or Google, one minute.

Sign in or create an account

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Next unlock—none large in the next 7 days
Still locked—
Unlocked in a year—no large one-off unlocks
Price after an unlock—not enough data

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Price and unlocks

CHZ price over the year: each dot is an unlock

The bigger the dot, the bigger the unlock for the coin. Hover or tap a dot to see the amount and what the price did a week later.

$0.0681$0.0381$0.008162Oct 2025Oct 2026

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Allocation

Who all the tokens belong to

Each group's share of total supply. The bar under each line is how much of it is already unlocked.

Reserve 43%Investors 35%Community 15%Team 8%
—CHZ in total
Token Sale and Pre-Sale34.5%100% unlocked · 3.07B
Userbase Reserve20.0%0% unlocked · 1.78B
Marketing Operations15.0%0% unlocked · 1.33B
Strategic Acquisitions15.0%0% unlocked · 1.33B
Seed Investors7.5%0% unlocked · 666.67M
Team5.0%100% unlocked · 444.44M
Advisors3.0%100% unlocked · 266.67M
  • Reserve 43%
  • Investors 35%
  • Community 15%
  • Team 8%

Unlock data: Tokenomist (vesting schedules from project documents), prices: Binance. Updated . Dates and amounts change if a project changes its schedule. Not financial advice. Logos: CoinGecko.

FAQ

Quick answers

When is the next CHZ unlock?

No large one-off unlock in the next 7 days. We update the data daily.