BTC $79,812.10 −0.41%ETH $2,314.32 −0.42%SOL $100.12 −1.27%S&P 500 7,676.77 +0.70%Nasdaq 100 29,273.40 +1.09%Gold $4,022.90 −0.38%Brent $109.67 −0.97%EUR/USD 1.1169 −0.09%DXY 102.07 +0.11%US10Y 4.99% −0.04%NVDA $216.00 +2.39%TSLA $391.62 +5.21%
FREEKONOMIST
TOKEN UNLOCKS / CARDS

Collector Crypt unlocks
and who owns the tokens.

When new CARDS come out, who gets them, how much is still locked and what the price did at past unlocks.

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Where all the tokens are nowCollector Crypt CARDS
Circulating 30.9%Locked on a schedule 32.4%No schedule 36.8%
69%not on the market yet
  • Circulating 30.9%
  • Locked on a schedule 32.4%
  • No schedule 36.8%
Members only

Sign in and the pictures come alive

Unlocks are open to everyone with a Freekonomist account. It is free: email or Google, one minute.

Sign in or create an account

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Next unlock—none large in the next 7 days
Still locked32.4%647.47M of 2.00B CARDS
Unlocked in a year42.5%12 unlocks, 376.47M CARDS
Price after an unlock—not enough data

735.07M CARDS (36.8% of supply) sit with the project with no announced schedule: they can be released at any time.

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Past year

How much came out each month

12 unlocks worth $44.8 M.

Oct: $1.2 MOctNov: $1.2 MNovDec: $1.3 MDecJan: $1.8 MJanFeb: $1.2 MFebMar: $1.1 MMarApr: $2.5 MAprMay: $5.0 MMayJun: $7.3 MJunJul: $3.8 MJulAug: $5.0 MAugSep: $13.5 MSep$13.5 M
All unlocks as a table
DateAmountValue% of market capTo whomPrice 7d beforePrice 7d after
Sep 2959.26M$13.5 M5.11%Team 67%, Community 25%——
Aug 2928.84M$5.0 M1.88%Community 51%, Investors 49%——
Jul 2928.84M$3.8 M1.44%Community 51%, Investors 49%——
Jun 2928.84M$7.3 M2.75%Community 51%, Investors 49%——
May 2928.84M$5.0 M1.87%Community 51%, Investors 49%——
Apr 2928.84M$2.5 M0.94%Community 51%, Investors 49%——
Mar 2928.84M$1.1 M0.40%Community 51%, Investors 49%——
Feb 2828.84M$1.2 M0.44%Community 51%, Investors 49%——
Jan 2928.84M$1.8 M0.68%Community 51%, Investors 49%——
Dec 2928.84M$1.3 M0.51%Community 51%, Investors 49%——
Nov 2928.84M$1.2 M0.46%Community 51%, Investors 49%——
Oct 2928.84M$1.2 M0.46%Community 51%, Investors 49%——

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Allocation

Who all the tokens belong to

Each group's share of total supply. The bar under each line is how much of it is already unlocked.

Reserve 39%Team 24%Community 20%Investors 17%
2.00BCARDS in total
Foundation36.8%0% unlocked · 735.07M
Community20.0%60% unlocked · 400.00M
Team19.5%8% unlocked · 390.00M
Pre-seed8.2%100% unlocked · 164.00M
Genesis Launch Pool5.0%100% unlocked · 100.00M
Advisors4.4%12% unlocked · 87.45M
Seed3.7%29% unlocked · 73.48M
Raydium LP Provision2.5%100% unlocked · 50.00M
  • Reserve 39%
  • Team 24%
  • Community 20%
  • Investors 17%

Unlock data: Tokenomist (vesting schedules from project documents), prices: Binance. Updated . Dates and amounts change if a project changes its schedule. Not financial advice. Logos: CoinGecko.

FAQ

Quick answers

When is the next CARDS unlock?

No large one-off unlock in the next 7 days. We update the data daily.

How much CARDS unlocked over the past year?

12 unlocks, 376.47M CARDS in total, 42.5% of the coins circulating now.

How much CARDS is still locked?

647.47M of 2.00B is locked (32.4%). Another 735.07M has no announced release schedule.