BTC $80,952.00 +1.42%ETH $2,353.97 +1.62%SOL $101.96 +1.72%S&P 500 7,722.60 +0.60%Nasdaq 100 29,651.40 +1.29%Gold $4,051.20 −0.57%Brent $110.95 +1.41%EUR/USD 1.1125 −0.05%DXY 102.42 +0.10%US10Y 4.99% +0.14%NVDA $217.94 +0.90%TSLA $407.46 +4.04%
FREEKONOMIST
TOKEN UNLOCKS / DBR

deBridge unlocks
and who owns the tokens.

When new DBR come out, who gets them, how much is still locked and what the price did at past unlocks.

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Where all the tokens are nowdeBridge DBR
Circulating 66.5%Locked on a schedule 33.5%
34%not on the market yet
  • Circulating 66.5%
  • Locked on a schedule 33.5%
Members only

Sign in and the pictures come alive

Unlocks are open to everyone with a Freekonomist account. It is free: email or Google, one minute.

Sign in or create an account

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Next unlock—none large in the next 7 days
Still locked33.5%3.35B of 10.00B DBR
Unlocked in a year37.0%4 unlocks, 2.42B DBR
Price after an unlock—not enough data

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Past year

How much came out each month

4 unlocks worth $41.1 M.

Jan: $11.2 MJanApr: $8.2 MAprJul: $10.0 MJulOct: $11.6 MOct$11.6 M
All unlocks as a table
DateAmountValue% of market capTo whomPrice 7d beforePrice 7d after
Oct 17605.00M$11.6 M11.93%Investors 33%, Community 32%——
Jul 17605.00M$10.0 M10.27%Investors 33%, Community 32%——
Apr 17605.00M$8.2 M8.46%Investors 33%, Community 32%——
Jan 17605.00M$11.2 M11.49%Investors 33%, Community 32%——

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Allocation

Who all the tokens belong to

Each group's share of total supply. The bar under each line is how much of it is already unlocked.

Investors 37%Community 26%Team 20%Reserve 15%Other 2%
10.00BDBR in total
Ecosystem26.0%63% unlocked · 2.60B
Community & Launch20.0%79% unlocked · 2.00B
Core Contributors20.0%60% unlocked · 2.00B
Strategic Partners17.0%60% unlocked · 1.70B
deBridge Foundation15.0%72% unlocked · 1.50B
Validators2.0%60% unlocked · 200.00M
  • Investors 37%
  • Community 26%
  • Team 20%
  • Reserve 15%
  • Other 2%

Unlock data: Tokenomist (vesting schedules from project documents), prices: Binance. Updated . Dates and amounts change if a project changes its schedule. Not financial advice. Logos: CoinGecko.

FAQ

Quick answers

When is the next DBR unlock?

No large one-off unlock in the next 7 days. We update the data daily.

How much DBR unlocked over the past year?

4 unlocks, 2.42B DBR in total, 37.0% of the coins circulating now.

How much DBR is still locked?

3.35B of 10.00B is locked (33.5%).