BTC $79,812.10 −0.41%ETH $2,314.32 −0.42%SOL $100.12 −1.27%S&P 500 7,676.77 +0.70%Nasdaq 100 29,273.40 +1.09%Gold $4,022.90 −0.38%Brent $109.67 −0.97%EUR/USD 1.1169 −0.09%DXY 102.07 +0.11%US10Y 4.99% −0.04%NVDA $216.00 +2.39%TSLA $391.62 +5.21%
FREEKONOMIST
TOKEN UNLOCKS / DRV

Derive unlocks
and who owns the tokens.

When new DRV come out, who gets them, how much is still locked and what the price did at past unlocks.

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Where all the tokens are nowDerive DRV
Circulating 72.5%Locked on a schedule 10.3%No schedule 17.3%
28%not on the market yet
  • Circulating 72.5%
  • Locked on a schedule 10.3%
  • No schedule 17.3%
Members only

Sign in and the pictures come alive

Unlocks are open to everyone with a Freekonomist account. It is free: email or Google, one minute.

Sign in or create an account

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Next unlock—none large in the next 7 days
Still locked10.3%153.93M of 1.50B DRV
Unlocked in a year20.3%4 unlocks, 202.50M DRV
Price after an unlock—not enough data

259.07M DRV (17.3% of supply) sit with the project with no announced schedule: they can be released at any time.

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Past year

How much came out each month

4 unlocks worth $31.5 M.

Jan: $1.9 MJanApr: $3.8 MAprJul: $5.7 MJulOct: $20.1 MOct$20.1 M
All unlocks as a table
DateAmountValue% of market capTo whomPrice 7d beforePrice 7d after
Oct 350.63M$20.1 M5.68%Reserve 100%——
Jul 350.63M$5.7 M1.61%Reserve 100%——
Apr 350.63M$3.8 M1.06%Reserve 100%——
Jan 350.63M$1.9 M0.55%Reserve 100%——

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Allocation

Who all the tokens belong to

Each group's share of total supply. The bar under each line is how much of it is already unlocked.

Reserve 43%Other 38%Team 15%Community 4%
1.50BDRV in total
LYRA Migration37.6%100% unlocked · 563.76M
Strategic Allocation (Strategic Mint)18.0%100% unlocked · 270.00M
Core Contributors (Strategic Mint)15.3%33% unlocked · 230.00M
DAO Treasury & Rewards10.6%0% unlocked · 159.07M
Lyra Foundation6.7%0% unlocked · 100.00M
Airdrop4.5%100% unlocked · 67.17M
DAO Treasury & Rewards4.0%100% unlocked · 60.00M
Lyra Foundation3.3%100% unlocked · 50.00M
  • Reserve 43%
  • Other 38%
  • Team 15%
  • Community 4%

Unlock data: Tokenomist (vesting schedules from project documents), prices: Binance. Updated . Dates and amounts change if a project changes its schedule. Not financial advice. Logos: CoinGecko.

FAQ

Quick answers

When is the next DRV unlock?

No large one-off unlock in the next 7 days. We update the data daily.

How much DRV unlocked over the past year?

4 unlocks, 202.50M DRV in total, 20.3% of the coins circulating now.

How much DRV is still locked?

153.93M of 1.50B is locked (10.3%). Another 259.07M has no announced release schedule.