BTC $80,952.00 +1.42%ETH $2,353.97 +1.62%SOL $101.96 +1.72%S&P 500 7,722.60 +0.60%Nasdaq 100 29,651.40 +1.29%Gold $4,051.20 −0.57%Brent $110.95 +1.41%EUR/USD 1.1125 −0.05%DXY 102.42 +0.10%US10Y 4.99% +0.14%NVDA $217.94 +0.90%TSLA $407.46 +4.04%
FREEKONOMIST
TOKEN UNLOCKS / 2Z

DoubleZero unlocks
and who owns the tokens.

When new 2Z come out, who gets them, how much is still locked and what the price did at past unlocks.

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Where all the tokens are nowDoubleZero 2Z
Circulating 52.4%Locked on a schedule 47.6%
48%not on the market yet
  • Circulating 52.4%
  • Locked on a schedule 47.6%
Members only

Sign in and the pictures come alive

Unlocks are open to everyone with a Freekonomist account. It is free: email or Google, one minute.

Sign in or create an account

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Next unlock—none large in the next 7 days
Still locked47.6%4.76B of 10.00B 2Z
Unlocked in a year31.7%1 unlocks, 1.66B 2Z
Price after an unlock−20.5%average over 7 days, fell 1 of 1

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Price and unlocks

2Z price over the year: each dot is an unlock

The bigger the dot, the bigger the unlock for the coin. Hover or tap a dot to see the amount and what the price did a week later.

$0.2421$0.1275$0.0128Oct 2: 1.66B 2Z, $93.6 M, 61.89% · 7 days later −20.5%Oct 2025Oct 2026

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Past year

How much came out each month

1 unlocks worth $93.6 M.

All unlocks as a table
DateAmountValue% of market capTo whomPrice 7d beforePrice 7d after
Oct 21.66B$93.6 M61.89%Team 71%, Investors 26%−21.9%−20.5%

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Allocation

Who all the tokens belong to

Each group's share of total supply. The bar under each line is how much of it is already unlocked.

Team 52%Reserve 29%Investors 17%Community 2%
10.00B2Z in total
DoubleZero Foundation and Ecosystem29.0%100% unlocked · 2.90B
Jump Crypto28.0%40% unlocked · 2.80B
Malbec Labs14.0%27% unlocked · 1.40B
Institutions12.0%27% unlocked · 1.20B
Team10.0%27% unlocked · 1.00B
Contributors4.0%27% unlocked · 400.00M
Builders2.0%27% unlocked · 200.00M
Validators1.0%100% unlocked · 100.00M
  • Team 52%
  • Reserve 29%
  • Investors 17%
  • Community 2%

Unlock data: Tokenomist (vesting schedules from project documents), prices: Binance. Updated . Dates and amounts change if a project changes its schedule. Not financial advice. Logos: CoinGecko.

FAQ

Quick answers

When is the next 2Z unlock?

No large one-off unlock in the next 7 days. We update the data daily.

How much 2Z unlocked over the past year?

1 unlocks, 1.66B 2Z in total, 31.7% of the coins circulating now.

How did the 2Z price react to unlocks?

Across 1 unlocks over the past year: −21.9% on average in the 7 days before, −20.5% in the 7 days after. The price fell after 1 of 1. History, not a forecast.

How much 2Z is still locked?

4.76B of 10.00B is locked (47.6%).