BTC $80,952.00 +1.42%ETH $2,353.97 +1.62%SOL $101.96 +1.72%S&P 500 7,722.60 +0.60%Nasdaq 100 29,651.40 +1.29%Gold $4,051.20 −0.57%Brent $110.95 +1.41%EUR/USD 1.1125 −0.05%DXY 102.42 +0.10%US10Y 4.99% +0.14%NVDA $217.94 +0.90%TSLA $407.46 +4.04%
FREEKONOMIST
TOKEN UNLOCKS / DYDX

dydx unlocks
and who owns the tokens.

When new DYDX come out, who gets them, how much is still locked and what the price did at past unlocks.

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Where all the tokens are nowdydx DYDX
Circulating 77.2%No schedule 22.8%
23%not on the market yet
  • Circulating 77.2%
  • No schedule 22.8%
Members only

Sign in and the pictures come alive

Unlocks are open to everyone with a Freekonomist account. It is free: email or Google, one minute.

Sign in or create an account

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Next unlock—none large in the next 7 days
Still locked0.0%0 of 1.00B DYDX
Unlocked in a year3.9%8 unlocks, 33.33M DYDX
Price after an unlock—not enough data

227.74M DYDX (22.8% of supply) sit with the project with no announced schedule: they can be released at any time.

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Past year

How much came out each month

8 unlocks worth $3.6 M.

Nov: $454 KNovDec: $454 KDecJan: $454 KJanFeb: $454 KFebMar: $454 KMarApr: $454 KAprMay: $454 KMayJun: $454 KJun$454 K
All unlocks as a table
DateAmountValue% of market capTo whomPrice 7d beforePrice 7d after
Jun 14.17M$454 K0.49%Investors 55%, Team 45%——
May 14.17M$454 K0.49%Investors 55%, Team 45%——
Apr 14.17M$454 K0.49%Investors 55%, Team 45%——
Mar 14.17M$454 K0.49%Investors 55%, Team 45%——
Feb 14.17M$454 K0.49%Investors 55%, Team 45%——
Jan 14.17M$454 K0.49%Investors 55%, Team 45%——
Dec 14.17M$454 K0.49%Investors 55%, Team 45%——
Nov 14.17M$454 K0.49%Investors 55%, Team 45%——

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Allocation

Who all the tokens belong to

Each group's share of total supply. The bar under each line is how much of it is already unlocked.

Reserve 31%Investors 28%Team 22%Community 19%
1.00BDYDX in total
Investors27.7%100% unlocked · 277.30M
Community Treasury and Rewards Treasury22.8%0% unlocked · 227.74M
Founders, Employees, Advisors, and Consultants15.3%100% unlocked · 152.70M
Trading Rewards9.3%100% unlocked · 93.32M
Community Treasury and Rewards Treasury8.5%100% unlocked · 85.03M
Future Employees7.0%100% unlocked · 70.00M
Retroactive Mining Rewards5.0%100% unlocked · 50.31M
Liquidity Provider Rewards3.3%100% unlocked · 32.79M
Liquidity Module0.6%100% unlocked · 5.75M
Safety Module0.5%100% unlocked · 5.05M
  • Reserve 31%
  • Investors 28%
  • Team 22%
  • Community 19%

Unlock data: Tokenomist (vesting schedules from project documents), prices: Binance. Updated . Dates and amounts change if a project changes its schedule. Not financial advice. Logos: CoinGecko.

FAQ

Quick answers

When is the next DYDX unlock?

No large one-off unlock in the next 7 days. We update the data daily.

How much DYDX unlocked over the past year?

8 unlocks, 33.33M DYDX in total, 3.9% of the coins circulating now.

How much DYDX is still locked?

0 of 1.00B is locked (0.0%). Another 227.74M has no announced release schedule.