BTC $79,812.10 −0.41%ETH $2,314.32 −0.42%SOL $100.12 −1.27%S&P 500 7,676.77 +0.70%Nasdaq 100 29,273.40 +1.09%Gold $4,022.90 −0.38%Brent $109.67 −0.97%EUR/USD 1.1169 −0.09%DXY 102.07 +0.11%US10Y 4.99% −0.04%NVDA $216.00 +2.39%TSLA $391.62 +5.21%
FREEKONOMIST
TOKEN UNLOCKS / FF

Falcon Finance unlocks
and who owns the tokens.

When new FF come out, who gets them, how much is still locked and what the price did at past unlocks.

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Where all the tokens are nowFalcon Finance FF
Circulating 31.5%Locked on a schedule 68.5%
68%not on the market yet
  • Circulating 31.5%
  • Locked on a schedule 68.5%
Members only

Sign in and the pictures come alive

Unlocks are open to everyone with a Freekonomist account. It is free: email or Google, one minute.

Sign in or create an account

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Next unlock—none large in the next 7 days
Still locked68.5%6.85B of 10.00B FF
Unlocked in a year24.3%11 unlocks, 812.86M FF
Price after an unlock−1.5%average over 7 days, fell 9 of 11

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Price and unlocks

FF price over the year: each dot is an unlock

The bigger the dot, the bigger the unlock for the coin. Hover or tap a dot to see the amount and what the price did a week later.

$0.1666$0.1087$0.0508Nov 29: 50.00M FF, $5.8 M, 1.74% · 7 days later −2.3%Dec 29: 50.00M FF, $4.6 M, 1.39% · 7 days later +10.4%Jan 29: 50.00M FF, $4.3 M, 1.30% · 7 days later −14.9%Feb 28: 50.00M FF, $3.9 M, 1.18% · 7 days later −3.1%Mar 28: 50.00M FF, $3.6 M, 1.07% · 7 days later −0.7%Apr 29: 102.14M FF, $6.8 M, 2.03% · 7 days later −0.5%May 29: 102.14M FF, $10.4 M, 3.11% · 7 days later −6.8%Jun 29: 102.14M FF, $6.8 M, 2.02% · 7 days later −7.5%Jul 29: 102.14M FF, $6.6 M, 1.99% · 7 days later −7.1%Aug 29: 77.14M FF, $7.1 M, 2.12% · 7 days later +28.5%Sep 29: 77.14M FF, $9.5 M, 2.84% · 7 days later −12.2%Oct 2025Oct 2026

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Price reaction

What the FF price did around unlocks

Every line meets on the unlock day, the bold one is the average. The price was lower a week later after 9 of 11. History, not a forecast.

+20%+10%0%−10%−20%7 days beforeunlock day7 days after
average −1.5% in the week aftereach line is one unlock (11)

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Past year

How much came out each month

11 unlocks worth $69.4 M.

Nov: $5.8 MNovDec: $4.6 MDecJan: $4.3 MJanFeb: $3.9 MFebMar: $3.6 MMarApr: $6.8 MAprMay: $10.4 MMayJun: $6.8 MJunJul: $6.6 MJulAug: $7.1 MAugSep: $9.5 MSep$10.4 M
All unlocks as a table
DateAmountValue% of market capTo whomPrice 7d beforePrice 7d after
Sep 2977.14M$9.5 M2.84%Other 100%−2.1%−12.2%
Aug 2977.14M$7.1 M2.12%Other 100%+16.1%+28.5%
Jul 29102.14M$6.6 M1.99%Other 100%+14.1%−7.1%
Jun 29102.14M$6.8 M2.02%Other 100%−5.0%−7.5%
May 29102.14M$10.4 M3.11%Other 100%+14.3%−6.8%
Apr 29102.14M$6.8 M2.03%Other 100%−14.1%−0.5%
Mar 2850.00M$3.6 M1.07%Other 100%+0.2%−0.7%
Feb 2850.00M$3.9 M1.18%Other 100%+1.2%−3.1%
Jan 2950.00M$4.3 M1.30%Other 100%+0.2%−14.9%
Dec 2950.00M$4.6 M1.39%Other 100%−8.3%+10.4%
Nov 2950.00M$5.8 M1.74%Other 100%−8.3%−2.3%

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Allocation

Who all the tokens belong to

Each group's share of total supply. The bar under each line is how much of it is already unlocked.

Other 50%Reserve 24%Team 20%Investors 6%
10.00BFF in total
Ecosystems (Remaining)27.0%0% unlocked · 2.70B
Foundation (Remaining)21.6%0% unlocked · 2.16B
Team20.0%0% unlocked · 2.00B
Marketing8.2%0% unlocked · 820.00M
Liquidity5.0%0% unlocked · 500.00M
Investors4.5%0% unlocked · 450.00M
Ecosystems (TGE)3.0%0% unlocked · 300.00M
Airdrop PUBLIC (Remaining)2.5%0% unlocked · 250.00M
Airdrop PUBLIC (TGE)2.5%0% unlocked · 250.00M
Foundation (TGE)2.4%0% unlocked · 240.00M
Pre-TGE Sale & Marketing1.3%0% unlocked · 130.00M
Airdrop BETA (Remaining)1.0%0% unlocked · 100.00M
  • Other 50%
  • Reserve 24%
  • Team 20%
  • Investors 6%

Unlock data: Tokenomist (vesting schedules from project documents), prices: Binance. Updated . Dates and amounts change if a project changes its schedule. Not financial advice. Logos: CoinGecko.

FAQ

Quick answers

When is the next FF unlock?

No large one-off unlock in the next 7 days. We update the data daily.

How much FF unlocked over the past year?

11 unlocks, 812.86M FF in total, 24.3% of the coins circulating now.

How did the FF price react to unlocks?

Across 11 unlocks over the past year: +0.8% on average in the 7 days before, −1.5% in the 7 days after. The price fell after 9 of 11. History, not a forecast.

How much FF is still locked?

6.85B of 10.00B is locked (68.5%).