BTC $77,772.30 −3.07%ETH $2,248.44 −3.32%SOL $97.14 −3.35%S&P 500 7,720.39 −0.30%Nasdaq 100 29,402.50 −1.38%Gold $3,984.80 −1.16%Brent $113.60 +2.53%EUR/USD 1.1202 +0.19%DXY 101.65 −0.38%US10Y 4.99% −1.11%NVDA $213.66 −0.80%TSLA $403.30 −0.23%
FREEKONOMIST
TOKEN UNLOCKS / GAL

GAL (migrated to Gravity - G) unlocks
and who owns the tokens.

When new GAL come out, who gets them, how much is still locked and what the price did at past unlocks.

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Where all the tokens are nowGAL (migrated to Gravity - G) GAL
Circulating 93.4%Locked on a schedule 6.6%
7%not on the market yet
  • Circulating 93.4%
  • Locked on a schedule 6.6%
Members only

Sign in and the pictures come alive

Unlocks are open to everyone with a Freekonomist account. It is free: email or Google, one minute.

Sign in or create an account

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Next unlock—none large in the next 7 days
Still locked6.6%13.27M of 200.00M GAL
Unlocked in a year12.6%28 unlocks, 16.14M GAL
Price after an unlock—not enough data

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Past year

How much came out each month

28 unlocks worth $5.1 M.

Nov: $355 KNovDec: $682 KDecJan: $315 KJanFeb: $262 KFebMar: $565 KMarApr: $313 KAprMay: $340 KMayJun: $607 KJunJul: $262 KJulAug: $591 KAugSep: $316 KSepOct: $536 KOct$682 K
All unlocks as a table
DateAmountValue% of market capTo whomPrice 7d beforePrice 7d after
Oct 14416.7K$221 K0.33%Team 100%——
Oct 12586.7K$316 K0.47%Community 100%——
Sep 14416.7K$130 K0.19%Team 100%——
Sep 12586.7K$186 K0.28%Community 100%——
Aug 311.03M$305 K0.46%Reserve 100%——
Aug 15416.7K$114 K0.17%Team 100%——
Aug 13586.7K$172 K0.26%Community 100%——
Jul 16416.7K$110 K0.16%Team 100%——
Jul 14586.7K$152 K0.23%Community 100%——
Jun 16416.7K$117 K0.17%Team 100%——
Jun 14586.7K$133 K0.20%Community 100%——
Jun 11.03M$357 K0.53%Reserve 100%——
May 17416.7K$139 K0.21%Team 100%——
May 15586.7K$201 K0.30%Community 100%——
Apr 17416.7K$122 K0.18%Team 100%——
Apr 15586.7K$191 K0.29%Community 100%——
Mar 18416.7K$161 K0.24%Team 100%——
Mar 16586.7K$160 K0.24%Community 100%——
Mar 21.03M$244 K0.37%Reserve 100%——
Feb 16416.7K$102 K0.15%Team 100%——
Feb 14586.7K$159 K0.24%Community 100%——
Jan 17416.7K$127 K0.19%Team 100%——
Jan 15586.7K$188 K0.28%Community 100%——
Dec 18416.7K$156 K0.23%Team 100%——

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Allocation

Who all the tokens belong to

Each group's share of total supply. The bar under each line is how much of it is already unlocked.

Community 28%Investors 26%Reserve 25%Team 21%
200.00MGAL in total
Community20.0%90% unlocked · 40.00M
Marketing15.0%100% unlocked · 30.00M
Team15.0%69% unlocked · 30.00M
Seed Sale10.6%100% unlocked · 21.27M
Foundation10.0%100% unlocked · 20.00M
Strategic Sale 16.6%100% unlocked · 13.28M
Advisors & Partners6.2%100% unlocked · 12.46M
Coinlist Public Sale5.0%100% unlocked · 10.00M
Ecosystem4.5%100% unlocked · 9.00M
Strategic Sale 23.5%100% unlocked · 6.99M
Early Adopters Rewards2.0%100% unlocked · 4.00M
Launchpool1.5%100% unlocked · 3.00M
  • Community 28%
  • Investors 26%
  • Reserve 25%
  • Team 21%

Unlock data: Tokenomist (vesting schedules from project documents), prices: Binance. Updated . Dates and amounts change if a project changes its schedule. Not financial advice. Logos: CoinGecko.

FAQ

Quick answers

When is the next GAL unlock?

No large one-off unlock in the next 7 days. We update the data daily.

How much GAL unlocked over the past year?

28 unlocks, 16.14M GAL in total, 12.6% of the coins circulating now.

How much GAL is still locked?

13.27M of 200.00M is locked (6.6%).