BTC $79,812.10 −0.41%ETH $2,314.32 −0.42%SOL $100.12 −1.27%S&P 500 7,676.77 +0.70%Nasdaq 100 29,273.40 +1.09%Gold $4,022.90 −0.38%Brent $109.67 −0.97%EUR/USD 1.1169 −0.09%DXY 102.07 +0.11%US10Y 4.99% −0.04%NVDA $216.00 +2.39%TSLA $391.62 +5.21%
FREEKONOMIST
TOKEN UNLOCKS / GRASS

Grass unlocks
and who owns the tokens.

When new GRASS come out, who gets them, how much is still locked and what the price did at past unlocks.

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Where all the tokens are nowGrass GRASS
Circulating 61.1%Locked on a schedule 11.1%No schedule 27.8%
39%not on the market yet
  • Circulating 61.1%
  • Locked on a schedule 11.1%
  • No schedule 27.8%
Members only

Sign in and the pictures come alive

Unlocks are open to everyone with a Freekonomist account. It is free: email or Google, one minute.

Sign in or create an account

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Next unlock—none large in the next 7 days
Still locked11.1%111.09M of 1.00B GRASS
Unlocked in a year25.9%2 unlocks, 181.00M GRASS
Price after an unlock—not enough data

278.00M GRASS (27.8% of supply) sit with the project with no announced schedule: they can be released at any time.

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Past year

How much came out each month

2 unlocks worth $67.0 M.

All unlocks as a table
DateAmountValue% of market capTo whomPrice 7d beforePrice 7d after
Feb 2855.00M$14.6 M3.08%Team 100%——
Oct 28126.00M$52.4 M11.05%Investors 100%——

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Allocation

Who all the tokens belong to

Each group's share of total supply. The bar under each line is how much of it is already unlocked.

Community 30%Investors 25%Reserve 23%Team 22%
1.00BGRASS in total
Early Investors25.2%100% unlocked · 252.00M
Contributors22.0%50% unlocked · 220.00M
Future Incentives17.0%0% unlocked · 170.00M
Foundation & Ecosystem Growth12.0%100% unlocked · 120.00M
Foundation & Ecosystem Growth10.8%0% unlocked · 108.00M
Airdrop One10.0%100% unlocked · 100.00M
Router Rewards3.0%100% unlocked · 30.00M
  • Community 30%
  • Investors 25%
  • Reserve 23%
  • Team 22%

Unlock data: Tokenomist (vesting schedules from project documents), prices: Binance. Updated . Dates and amounts change if a project changes its schedule. Not financial advice. Logos: CoinGecko.

FAQ

Quick answers

When is the next GRASS unlock?

No large one-off unlock in the next 7 days. We update the data daily.

How much GRASS unlocked over the past year?

2 unlocks, 181.00M GRASS in total, 25.9% of the coins circulating now.

How much GRASS is still locked?

111.09M of 1.00B is locked (11.1%). Another 278.00M has no announced release schedule.