BTC $77,772.30 −3.07%ETH $2,248.44 −3.32%SOL $97.14 −3.35%S&P 500 7,720.39 −0.30%Nasdaq 100 29,402.50 −1.38%Gold $3,984.80 −1.16%Brent $113.60 +2.53%EUR/USD 1.1202 +0.19%DXY 101.65 −0.38%US10Y 4.99% −1.11%NVDA $213.66 −0.80%TSLA $403.30 −0.23%
FREEKONOMIST
TOKEN UNLOCKS / IO

io.net unlocks
and who owns the tokens.

When new IO come out, who gets them, how much is still locked and what the price did at past unlocks.

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Where all the tokens are nowio.net IO
Circulating 53.8%Locked on a schedule 46.2%
46%not on the market yet
  • Circulating 53.8%
  • Locked on a schedule 46.2%
Members only

Sign in and the pictures come alive

Unlocks are open to everyone with a Freekonomist account. It is free: email or Google, one minute.

Sign in or create an account

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Next unlock—none large in the next 7 days
Still locked46.2%369.37M of 800.00M IO
Unlocked in a year38.6%12 unlocks, 159.45M IO
Price after an unlock—not enough data

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Past year

How much came out each month

12 unlocks worth $26.2 M.

Nov: $4.4 MNovDec: $2.3 MDecJan: $2.1 MJanFeb: $1.4 MFebMar: $2.8 MMarApr: $1.3 MAprMay: $2.1 MMayJun: $2.2 MJunJul: $2.3 MJulAug: $1.6 MAugSep: $1.7 MSepOct: $2.1 MOct$4.4 M
All unlocks as a table
DateAmountValue% of market capTo whomPrice 7d beforePrice 7d after
Oct 1113.29M$2.1 M3.29%Investors 57%, Team 19%——
Sep 1113.29M$1.7 M2.71%Investors 57%, Team 19%——
Aug 1113.29M$1.6 M2.56%Investors 57%, Team 19%——
Jul 1113.29M$2.3 M3.65%Investors 57%, Team 19%——
Jun 1113.29M$2.2 M3.55%Investors 57%, Team 19%——
May 1113.29M$2.1 M3.40%Investors 57%, Team 19%——
Apr 1113.29M$1.3 M2.16%Investors 57%, Team 19%——
Mar 1113.29M$2.8 M4.43%Investors 57%, Team 19%——
Feb 1113.29M$1.4 M2.17%Investors 57%, Team 19%——
Jan 1113.29M$2.1 M3.34%Investors 57%, Team 19%——
Dec 1113.29M$2.3 M3.68%Investors 57%, Team 19%——
Nov 1113.29M$4.4 M7.02%Investors 57%, Team 19%——

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Allocation

Who all the tokens belong to

Each group's share of total supply. The bar under each line is how much of it is already unlocked.

Community 48%Investors 25%Reserve 16%Team 11%
800.00MIO in total
Emissions37.5%29% unlocked · 300.00M
R&D and Ecosystem16.0%77% unlocked · 128.08M
Early Backers: Seed Sale12.5%67% unlocked · 100.00M
Initial Core Contributors11.3%44% unlocked · 90.72M
Early Backers: Series A Sale10.2%67% unlocked · 81.20M
Community10.0%81% unlocked · 80.00M
Binance Launchpool2.5%100% unlocked · 20.00M
  • Community 48%
  • Investors 25%
  • Reserve 16%
  • Team 11%

Unlock data: Tokenomist (vesting schedules from project documents), prices: Binance. Updated . Dates and amounts change if a project changes its schedule. Not financial advice. Logos: CoinGecko.

FAQ

Quick answers

When is the next IO unlock?

No large one-off unlock in the next 7 days. We update the data daily.

How much IO unlocked over the past year?

12 unlocks, 159.45M IO in total, 38.6% of the coins circulating now.

How much IO is still locked?

369.37M of 800.00M is locked (46.2%).