BTC $80,473.40 +0.19%ETH $2,333.60 +0.26%SOL $101.69 +0.93%S&P 500 7,623.68 −0.52%Nasdaq 100 28,957.50 0.00%Gold $4,028.80 +0.52%Brent $110.15 −1.39%EUR/USD 1.1206 +0.02%DXY 101.83 +0.01%US10Y 4.99% +0.71%NVDA $210.96 −0.59%TSLA $372.22 −0.63%
FREEKONOMIST
TOKEN UNLOCKS / LIT

Lighter unlocks
and who owns the tokens.

When new LIT come out, who gets them, how much is still locked and what the price did at past unlocks.

Where all the tokens are nowLighter LIT
Circulating 26.1%Locked on a schedule 50.0%No schedule 23.9%
74%not on the market yet
  • Circulating 26.1%
  • Locked on a schedule 50.0%
  • No schedule 23.9%
Next unlock—none large in the next 7 days
Still locked50.0%500.00M of 1.00B LIT
Unlocked in a year104.4%2 unlocks, 261.00M LIT
Price after an unlock—not enough data

239.00M LIT (23.9% of supply) sit with the project with no announced schedule: they can be released at any time.

Past year

How much came out each month

2 unlocks worth $702.9 M.

All unlocks as a table
DateAmountValue% of market capTo whomPrice 7d beforePrice 7d after
Jul 111.00M$20.4 M2.62%Reserve 100%——
Dec 30250.00M$682.5 M87.86%Community 100%——
Allocation

Who all the tokens belong to

Each group's share of total supply. The bar under each line is how much of it is already unlocked.

Team 26%Reserve 25%Community 25%Investors 24%
1.00BLIT in total
Team26.0%0% unlocked · 260.00M
Airdrop25.0%100% unlocked · 250.00M
Investor24.0%0% unlocked · 240.00M
Ecosystem23.9%0% unlocked · 239.00M
Ecosystem1.1%100% unlocked · 11.00M
  • Team 26%
  • Reserve 25%
  • Community 25%
  • Investors 24%

Unlock data: Tokenomist (vesting schedules from project documents), prices: Binance. Updated . Dates and amounts change if a project changes its schedule. Not financial advice. Logos: CoinGecko.

FAQ

Quick answers

When is the next LIT unlock?

No large one-off unlock in the next 7 days. We update the data daily.

How much LIT unlocked over the past year?

2 unlocks, 261.00M LIT in total, 104.4% of the coins circulating now.

How much LIT is still locked?

500.00M of 1.00B is locked (50.0%). Another 239.00M has no announced release schedule.