BTC $79,812.10 −0.41%ETH $2,314.32 −0.42%SOL $100.12 −1.27%S&P 500 7,676.77 +0.70%Nasdaq 100 29,273.40 +1.09%Gold $4,022.90 −0.38%Brent $109.67 −0.97%EUR/USD 1.1169 −0.09%DXY 102.07 +0.11%US10Y 4.99% −0.04%NVDA $216.00 +2.39%TSLA $391.62 +5.21%
FREEKONOMIST
TOKEN UNLOCKS / OM

MANTRA [Old] unlocks
and who owns the tokens.

When new OM come out, who gets them, how much is still locked and what the price did at past unlocks.

Members only

Sign in and the pictures come alive

Unlocks are open to everyone with a Freekonomist account. It is free: email or Google, one minute.

Sign in or create an account

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Next unlock—none large in the next 7 days
Still locked—
Unlocked in a year—no large one-off unlocks
Price after an unlock—not enough data

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Allocation

Who all the tokens belong to

Each group's share of total supply. The bar under each line is how much of it is already unlocked.

Other 42%Community 27%Team 14%Investors 9%Reserve 8%
—OM in total
Legacy OM Tokens41.6%100% unlocked · 888.89M
Upgrade Incentive14.6%46% unlocked · 311.11M
Core Contributors14.1%0% unlocked · 300.00M
Inflation: Staking Reward10.0%30% unlocked · 214.32M
Inflation: MANTRA Chain Association6.7%30% unlocked · 142.88M
Mainnet Pre-Seed4.7%51% unlocked · 100.00M
Mainnet Seed4.2%100% unlocked · 90.00M
Genesis Airdrop & Incentivized Testnet2.3%77% unlocked · 50.00M
Ecosystem1.8%100% unlocked · 37.78M
  • Other 42%
  • Community 27%
  • Team 14%
  • Investors 9%
  • Reserve 8%

Unlock data: Tokenomist (vesting schedules from project documents), prices: Binance. Updated . Dates and amounts change if a project changes its schedule. Not financial advice. Logos: CoinGecko.

FAQ

Quick answers

When is the next OM unlock?

No large one-off unlock in the next 7 days. We update the data daily.