BTC $77,772.30 −3.07%ETH $2,248.44 −3.32%SOL $97.14 −3.35%S&P 500 7,720.39 −0.30%Nasdaq 100 29,402.50 −1.38%Gold $3,984.80 −1.16%Brent $113.60 +2.53%EUR/USD 1.1202 +0.19%DXY 101.65 −0.38%US10Y 4.99% −1.11%NVDA $213.66 −0.80%TSLA $403.30 −0.23%
FREEKONOMIST
TOKEN UNLOCKS / O

o1.exchange unlocks
and who owns the tokens.

When new O come out, who gets them, how much is still locked and what the price did at past unlocks.

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Where all the tokens are nowo1.exchange O
Circulating 17.0%Locked on a schedule 61.0%No schedule 22.0%
83%not on the market yet
  • Circulating 17.0%
  • Locked on a schedule 61.0%
  • No schedule 22.0%
Members only

Sign in and the pictures come alive

Unlocks are open to everyone with a Freekonomist account. It is free: email or Google, one minute.

Sign in or create an account

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Next unlock—none large in the next 7 days
Still locked61.0%610.00M of 1.00B O
Unlocked in a year106.3%5 unlocks, 170.00M O
Price after an unlock—not enough data

220.00M O (22.0% of supply) sit with the project with no announced schedule: they can be released at any time.

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Past year

How much came out each month

5 unlocks worth $110.9 M.

Jun: $105.9 MJunJul: $1.3 MJulAug: $1.1 MAugSep: $1.3 MSepOct: $1.1 MOct$105.9 M
All unlocks as a table
DateAmountValue% of market capTo whomPrice 7d beforePrice 7d after
Oct 172.50M$1.1 M1.63%Reserve 100%——
Sep 172.50M$1.3 M1.90%Reserve 100%——
Aug 172.50M$1.1 M1.60%Reserve 100%——
Jul 172.50M$1.3 M1.85%Reserve 100%——
Jun 17160.00M$105.9 M150.03%Reserve 63%, Community 38%——

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Allocation

Who all the tokens belong to

Each group's share of total supply. The bar under each line is how much of it is already unlocked.

Community 50%Reserve 22%Investors 18%Team 10%
1.00BO in total
Ecosystem25.0%12% unlocked · 250.00M
Community22.0%0% unlocked · 220.00M
Investors18.0%0% unlocked · 180.00M
Treasury16.0%31% unlocked · 160.00M
Team10.0%0% unlocked · 100.00M
Liquidity6.0%100% unlocked · 60.00M
Community3.0%100% unlocked · 30.00M
  • Community 50%
  • Reserve 22%
  • Investors 18%
  • Team 10%

Unlock data: Tokenomist (vesting schedules from project documents), prices: Binance. Updated . Dates and amounts change if a project changes its schedule. Not financial advice. Logos: CoinGecko.

FAQ

Quick answers

When is the next O unlock?

No large one-off unlock in the next 7 days. We update the data daily.

How much O unlocked over the past year?

5 unlocks, 170.00M O in total, 106.3% of the coins circulating now.

How much O is still locked?

610.00M of 1.00B is locked (61.0%). Another 220.00M has no announced release schedule.