BTC $80,473.40 +0.19%ETH $2,333.60 +0.26%SOL $101.69 +0.93%S&P 500 7,623.68 −0.52%Nasdaq 100 28,957.50 0.00%Gold $4,028.80 +0.52%Brent $110.15 −1.39%EUR/USD 1.1206 +0.02%DXY 101.83 +0.01%US10Y 4.99% +0.71%NVDA $210.96 −0.59%TSLA $372.22 −0.63%
FREEKONOMIST
TOKEN UNLOCKS / ONDO

Ondo unlocks
and who owns the tokens.

When new ONDO come out, who gets them, how much is still locked and what the price did at past unlocks.

Where all the tokens are nowOndo ONDO
Circulating 53.3%Locked on a schedule 46.7%
47%not on the market yet
  • Circulating 53.3%
  • Locked on a schedule 46.7%
Next unlock—none large in the next 7 days
Still locked46.7%4.67B of 10.00B ONDO
Unlocked in a year39.8%1 unlocks, 1.94B ONDO
Price after an unlock−9.2%average over 7 days, fell 1 of 1
Price and unlocks

ONDO price over the year: each dot is an unlock

The bigger the dot, the bigger the unlock for the coin. Hover or tap a dot to see the amount and what the price did a week later.

$0.8064$0.5049$0.2035Jan 18: 1.94B ONDO, $746.6 M, 37.74% · 7 days later −9.2%Oct 2025Oct 2026
Past year

How much came out each month

1 unlocks worth $746.6 M.

All unlocks as a table
DateAmountValue% of market capTo whomPrice 7d beforePrice 7d after
Jan 181.94B$746.6 M37.74%Team 43%, Community 41%−11.1%−9.2%
Allocation

Who all the tokens belong to

Each group's share of total supply. The bar under each line is how much of it is already unlocked.

Community 52%Team 33%Investors 15%
10.00BONDO in total
Ecosystem Growth52.1%54% unlocked · 5.21B
Protocol Development33.0%50% unlocked · 3.30B
Private Sales12.9%50% unlocked · 1.29B
Community Access Sale2.0%100% unlocked · 198.88M
  • Community 52%
  • Team 33%
  • Investors 15%

Unlock data: Tokenomist (vesting schedules from project documents), prices: Binance. Updated . Dates and amounts change if a project changes its schedule. Not financial advice. Logos: CoinGecko.

FAQ

Quick answers

When is the next ONDO unlock?

No large one-off unlock in the next 7 days. We update the data daily.

How much ONDO unlocked over the past year?

1 unlocks, 1.94B ONDO in total, 39.8% of the coins circulating now.

How did the ONDO price react to unlocks?

Across 1 unlocks over the past year: −11.1% on average in the 7 days before, −9.2% in the 7 days after. The price fell after 1 of 1. History, not a forecast.

How much ONDO is still locked?

4.67B of 10.00B is locked (46.7%).