BTC $80,952.00 +1.42%ETH $2,353.97 +1.62%SOL $101.96 +1.72%S&P 500 7,722.60 +0.60%Nasdaq 100 29,651.40 +1.29%Gold $4,051.20 −0.57%Brent $110.95 +1.41%EUR/USD 1.1125 −0.05%DXY 102.42 +0.10%US10Y 4.99% +0.14%NVDA $217.94 +0.90%TSLA $407.46 +4.04%
FREEKONOMIST
TOKEN UNLOCKS / ORCA

Orca unlocks
and who owns the tokens.

When new ORCA come out, who gets them, how much is still locked and what the price did at past unlocks.

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Where all the tokens are nowOrca ORCA
Circulating 39.2%No schedule 60.9%
61%not on the market yet
  • Circulating 39.2%
  • No schedule 60.9%
Members only

Sign in and the pictures come alive

Unlocks are open to everyone with a Freekonomist account. It is free: email or Google, one minute.

Sign in or create an account

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Next unlock—none large in the next 7 days
Still locked0.0%0 of 100.00M ORCA
Unlocked in a year—no large one-off unlocks
Price after an unlock—not enough data

60.85M ORCA (60.9% of supply) sit with the project with no announced schedule: they can be released at any time.

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Price and unlocks

ORCA price over the year: each dot is an unlock

The bigger the dot, the bigger the unlock for the coin. Hover or tap a dot to see the amount and what the price did a week later.

$3.49$2.02$0.5512Oct 2025Oct 2026

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Allocation

Who all the tokens belong to

Each group's share of total supply. The bar under each line is how much of it is already unlocked.

Reserve 56%Team 25%Community 10%Investors 10%
100.00MORCA in total
ORCA Token Treasury55.9%0% unlocked · 55.85M
Team20.0%100% unlocked · 20.00M
Private Sale9.6%100% unlocked · 9.60M
Contributor Grant5.0%0% unlocked · 5.00M
Value Add + Advisory4.3%100% unlocked · 4.30M
Liquidity Providers4.0%100% unlocked · 4.00M
Average Traders0.5%100% unlocked · 500.0K
Heavy Traders0.5%100% unlocked · 500.0K
Advisors0.3%100% unlocked · 250.0K
  • Reserve 56%
  • Team 25%
  • Community 10%
  • Investors 10%

Unlock data: Tokenomist (vesting schedules from project documents), prices: Binance. Updated . Dates and amounts change if a project changes its schedule. Not financial advice. Logos: CoinGecko.

FAQ

Quick answers

When is the next ORCA unlock?

No large one-off unlock in the next 7 days. We update the data daily.

How much ORCA is still locked?

0 of 100.00M is locked (0.0%). Another 60.85M has no announced release schedule.