BTC $80,952.00 +1.42%ETH $2,353.97 +1.62%SOL $101.96 +1.72%S&P 500 7,722.60 +0.60%Nasdaq 100 29,651.40 +1.29%Gold $4,051.20 −0.57%Brent $110.95 +1.41%EUR/USD 1.1125 −0.05%DXY 102.42 +0.10%US10Y 4.99% +0.14%NVDA $217.94 +0.90%TSLA $407.46 +4.04%
FREEKONOMIST
TOKEN UNLOCKS / PEAQ

peaq unlocks
and who owns the tokens.

When new PEAQ come out, who gets them, how much is still locked and what the price did at past unlocks.

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Where all the tokens are nowpeaq PEAQ
Circulating 47.2%Locked on a schedule 28.1%No schedule 18.7%
47%not on the market yet
  • Circulating 47.2%
  • Locked on a schedule 28.1%
  • No schedule 18.7%
Members only

Sign in and the pictures come alive

Unlocks are open to everyone with a Freekonomist account. It is free: email or Google, one minute.

Sign in or create an account

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Next unlock—none large in the next 7 days
Still locked28.1%1.59B of 5.67B PEAQ
Unlocked in a year39.3%12 unlocks, 1.02B PEAQ
Price after an unlock—not enough data

1.06B PEAQ (18.7% of supply) sit with the project with no announced schedule: they can be released at any time.

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Past year

How much came out each month

12 unlocks worth $28.7 M.

Nov: $5.7 MNovDec: $3.3 MDecJan: $2.8 MJanFeb: $1.8 MFebMar: $1.8 MMarApr: $1.2 MAprMay: $1.5 MMayJun: $1.9 MJunJul: $1.5 MJulAug: $1.4 MAugSep: $2.2 MSepOct: $3.6 MOct$5.7 M
All unlocks as a table
DateAmountValue% of market capTo whomPrice 7d beforePrice 7d after
Oct 1284.84M$3.6 M4.10%Investors 69%, Team 28%——
Sep 1284.84M$2.2 M2.46%Investors 69%, Team 28%——
Aug 1284.84M$1.4 M1.62%Investors 69%, Team 28%——
Jul 1284.84M$1.5 M1.73%Investors 69%, Team 28%——
Jun 1284.84M$1.9 M2.17%Investors 69%, Team 28%——
May 1284.84M$1.5 M1.71%Investors 69%, Team 28%——
Apr 1284.84M$1.2 M1.32%Investors 69%, Team 28%——
Mar 1284.84M$1.8 M2.00%Investors 69%, Team 28%——
Feb 1284.84M$1.8 M2.05%Investors 69%, Team 28%——
Jan 1284.84M$2.8 M3.22%Investors 69%, Team 28%——
Dec 1284.84M$3.3 M3.74%Investors 69%, Team 28%——
Nov 1284.84M$5.7 M6.47%Investors 69%, Team 28%——

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Allocation

Who all the tokens belong to

Each group's share of total supply. The bar under each line is how much of it is already unlocked.

Community 38%Investors 27%Team 16%Reserve 16%Other 4%
5.67BPEAQ in total
Investors26.8%82% unlocked · 1.43B
Inflation21.1%25% unlocked · 1.12B
Core Contributors15.8%42% unlocked · 840.00M
Ecosystem & Treasury12.8%0% unlocked · 682.50M
Community12.2%100% unlocked · 652.26M
Community4.3%0% unlocked · 229.74M
Ecosystem & Treasury3.0%100% unlocked · 157.50M
Network Security2.7%0% unlocked · 145.25M
Network Security1.2%100% unlocked · 64.75M
  • Community 38%
  • Investors 27%
  • Team 16%
  • Reserve 16%
  • Other 4%

Unlock data: Tokenomist (vesting schedules from project documents), prices: Binance. Updated . Dates and amounts change if a project changes its schedule. Not financial advice. Logos: CoinGecko.

FAQ

Quick answers

When is the next PEAQ unlock?

No large one-off unlock in the next 7 days. We update the data daily.

How much PEAQ unlocked over the past year?

12 unlocks, 1.02B PEAQ in total, 39.3% of the coins circulating now.

How much PEAQ is still locked?

1.59B of 5.67B is locked (28.1%). Another 1.06B has no announced release schedule.