BTC $80,952.00 +1.42%ETH $2,353.97 +1.62%SOL $101.96 +1.72%S&P 500 7,722.60 +0.60%Nasdaq 100 29,651.40 +1.29%Gold $4,051.20 −0.57%Brent $110.95 +1.41%EUR/USD 1.1125 −0.05%DXY 102.42 +0.10%US10Y 4.99% +0.14%NVDA $217.94 +0.90%TSLA $407.46 +4.04%
FREEKONOMIST
TOKEN UNLOCKS / PROS

Pharos unlocks
and who owns the tokens.

When new PROS come out, who gets them, how much is still locked and what the price did at past unlocks.

Members only

Sign in and the pictures come alive

Unlocks are open to everyone with a Freekonomist account. It is free: email or Google, one minute.

Sign in or create an account

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Next unlock—none large in the next 7 days
Still locked—
Unlocked in a year100.0%1 unlocks, 135.60M PROS
Price after an unlock—not enough data

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Past year

How much came out each month

1 unlocks worth $123.8 M.

All unlocks as a table
DateAmountValue% of market capTo whomPrice 7d beforePrice 7d after
Apr 28135.60M$123.8 M151.14%Community 52%, Other 29%——

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Allocation

Who all the tokens belong to

Each group's share of total supply. The bar under each line is how much of it is already unlocked.

Community 31%Reserve 25%Team 20%Investors 20%Other 4%
—PROS in total
Ecosystem & Community20.0%39% unlocked · 200.00M
Investors20.0%0% unlocked · 200.00M
Team20.0%0% unlocked · 200.00M
Foundation Treasury16.0%30% unlocked · 160.00M
Liquidity Incentives10.0%10% unlocked · 100.00M
Labs Co. Treasury9.0%10% unlocked · 90.00M
Node Delegation4.0%100% unlocked · 40.00M
Community Airdrop1.0%100% unlocked · 10.00M
  • Community 31%
  • Reserve 25%
  • Team 20%
  • Investors 20%
  • Other 4%

Unlock data: Tokenomist (vesting schedules from project documents), prices: Binance. Updated . Dates and amounts change if a project changes its schedule. Not financial advice. Logos: CoinGecko.

FAQ

Quick answers

When is the next PROS unlock?

No large one-off unlock in the next 7 days. We update the data daily.

How much PROS unlocked over the past year?

1 unlocks, 135.60M PROS in total, 100.0% of the coins circulating now.