BTC $80,952.00 +1.42%ETH $2,353.97 +1.62%SOL $101.96 +1.72%S&P 500 7,722.60 +0.60%Nasdaq 100 29,651.40 +1.29%Gold $4,051.20 −0.57%Brent $110.95 +1.41%EUR/USD 1.1125 −0.05%DXY 102.42 +0.10%US10Y 4.99% +0.14%NVDA $217.94 +0.90%TSLA $407.46 +4.04%
FREEKONOMIST
TOKEN UNLOCKS / PLUME

Plume unlocks
and who owns the tokens.

When new PLUME come out, who gets them, how much is still locked and what the price did at past unlocks.

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Where all the tokens are nowPlume PLUME
Circulating 68.6%Locked on a schedule 31.4%
31%not on the market yet
  • Circulating 68.6%
  • Locked on a schedule 31.4%
Members only

Sign in and the pictures come alive

Unlocks are open to everyone with a Freekonomist account. It is free: email or Google, one minute.

Sign in or create an account

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Next unlock—none large in the next 7 days
Still locked31.4%3.14B of 10.00B PLUME
Unlocked in a year20.0%1 unlocks, 1.37B PLUME
Price after an unlock+0.1%average over 7 days, fell 0 of 1

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Price and unlocks

PLUME price over the year: each dot is an unlock

The bigger the dot, the bigger the unlock for the coin. Hover or tap a dot to see the amount and what the price did a week later.

$0.0737$0.0391$0.004484Jan 21: 1.37B PLUME, $19.0 M, 17.40% · 7 days later +0.1%Oct 2025Oct 2026

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Past year

How much came out each month

1 unlocks worth $19.0 M.

All unlocks as a table
DateAmountValue% of market capTo whomPrice 7d beforePrice 7d after
Jan 211.37B$19.0 M17.40%Investors 51%, Team 49%−14.5%+0.1%

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Allocation

Who all the tokens belong to

Each group's share of total supply. The bar under each line is how much of it is already unlocked.

Community 46%Investors 21%Team 20%Reserve 13%
10.00BPLUME in total
Ecosystem39.0%75% unlocked · 3.90B
Investors21.0%59% unlocked · 2.10B
Core Contributors20.0%59% unlocked · 2.00B
Foundation Treasury13.0%64% unlocked · 1.30B
Airdrop7.0%100% unlocked · 700.00M
  • Community 46%
  • Investors 21%
  • Team 20%
  • Reserve 13%

Unlock data: Tokenomist (vesting schedules from project documents), prices: Binance. Updated . Dates and amounts change if a project changes its schedule. Not financial advice. Logos: CoinGecko.

FAQ

Quick answers

When is the next PLUME unlock?

No large one-off unlock in the next 7 days. We update the data daily.

How much PLUME unlocked over the past year?

1 unlocks, 1.37B PLUME in total, 20.0% of the coins circulating now.

How did the PLUME price react to unlocks?

Across 1 unlocks over the past year: −14.5% on average in the 7 days before, +0.1% in the 7 days after. The price fell after 0 of 1. History, not a forecast.

How much PLUME is still locked?

3.14B of 10.00B is locked (31.4%).